Ganadores Premios Emmy 1989

Outstanding Achievement in Casting for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Lonesome Dove
GANADOR

Outstanding Achievement in Costuming for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Pancho Barnes
GANADOR
A Friendship in Vienna
Unconquered

Outstanding Achievement in Costuming for a Series

Ver más
Thirtysomething
GANADOR
China Beach
L.A. Law

Outstanding Achievement in Graphic Design and Title Sequences

Ver más
Just Say Julie
Later with Bob Costas

The Tracey Ullman Show

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Jack the Ripper
GANADOR
Around the World in 80 Days
Lonesome Dove
War and Remembrance

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling for a Series

Ver más
Quantum Leap
GANADOR
Almost Grown
Star Trek: La nueva generación Star Trek: La nueva generación
Director: Dan Curry, Jonathan Frakes
Patrick Stewart, Jonathan Frakes
The Tracey Ullman Show
Thirtysomething

Outstanding Achievement in Main Title Theme Music

Ver más
Knightwatch
Men
Paradise
Unsub

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Lonesome Dove
GANADOR
David
War and Remembrance
War and Remembrance

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup for a Series

Ver más
The Tracey Ullman Show
GANADOR
Beauty and the Beast
Star Trek: La nueva generación Star Trek: La nueva generación
Director: Dan Curry, Jonathan Frakes
Patrick Stewart, Jonathan Frakes

Outstanding Achievement in Music Composition for a Miniseries or a Special (Dramatic Underscore)

Ver más
Lonesome Dove
GANADOR
Bridge to Silence
Pancho Barnes
The Hijacking of the Achille Lauro
War and Remembrance

Outstanding Achievement in Music Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore)

Ver más
Falcon Crest Falcon Crest
GANADOR
Director: Alexander Singer, Jerry Thorpe
Jane Wyman, Lorenzo Lamas
Blue Skies
Colombo Colombo
Director: John Cassavetes, Jeffrey Reiner
Peter Falk, Mike Lally
Moonlighting
Star Trek: La nueva generación Star Trek: La nueva generación
Director: Dan Curry, Jonathan Frakes
Patrick Stewart, Jonathan Frakes

Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction

Ver más
Ian Fraser,Chris Boardman,J. HillGANADOR

Ian Fraser,Chris Boardman,J. Hill
por Christmas in Washington
Paul Shaffer,Greg AdamsPaul Shaffer,Greg Adams
por Late Night with David Letterman
Marcus MillerMarcus Miller
por Sunday Night
Jack Elliott
por The Smothers Brothers Comedy Hour

Outstanding Achievement in Music and Lyrics

Ver más
Beauty and the Beast
GANADOR
Sesame Street: 20 Years & Still Counting! 1969-1989
GANADOR
Roseanne Roseanne
Director: Gail Mancuso, John Pasquin
Roseanne Barr, John Goodman
Shining Time Station
Un largo camino a casa

Outstanding Achievement in Special Visual Effects

Ver más
War and Remembrance
GANADOR
Misterio para tres
Star Trek: La nueva generación Star Trek: La nueva generación
Director: Dan Curry, Jonathan Frakes
Patrick Stewart, Jonathan Frakes
The Infinite Voyage
Thirtysomething

Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming Less Than One Hour)

Ver más
Garfield: His 9 Lives
Madeline
Meet the Raisins!

Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming More Than One Hour)

Ver más
Super DuckTales
GANADOR

Outstanding Art Direction for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Roy Christopher,Greg RichmanRoy Christopher,Greg Richman
por American Playhouse
Vladislav Lasic,Mike Porter,Ian Watson,Jonathan Cheung,Roger Hulme,Chung Yee Fung,Svetislav TodorovicVladislav Lasic,Mike Porter,Ian Watson,Jonathan Cheung,Roger Hulme,Chung Yee Fung,Svetislav Todorovic
por Around the World in 80 Days
Cary White,Michael J. SullivanCary White,Michael J. Sullivan
por Lonesome Dove
Guy J. Comtois,Veronica Hadfield,William Cruse,Norm Baron,Jean-Michel Hugon,Francesco Chianese,Hari Pischinger,Wally White,Don K. Ivey,Richard Reams,Jeff Haley,Malcolm StoneGuy J. Comtois,Veronica Hadfield,William Cruse,Norm Baron,Jean-Michel Hugon,Francesco Chianese,Hari Pischinger,Wally White,Don K. Ivey,Richard Reams,Jeff Haley,Malcolm Stone
por War and Remembrance

Outstanding Art Direction for a Series

Ver más
James J. Agazzi,Bill HarpGANADOR

James J. Agazzi,Bill Harp
por Moonlighting
Leslie Parsons,Peter Samish,Robert WingoLeslie Parsons,Peter Samish,Robert Wingo
por Se ha escrito un crimen
Roy Christopher,Steve RostineRoy Christopher,Steve Rostine
por Murphy Brown
Garvin Eddy
por Roseanne
Richard D. James,Jim MeesRichard D. James,Jim Mees
por Star Trek: La nueva generación
Brandy Alexander,Mary Ann BiddleBrandy Alexander,Mary Ann Biddle
por Thirtysomething

Outstanding Art Direction for a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
Portia IversenGANADOR

Portia Iversen
por The Tracey Ullman Show
Roy Christopher,Greg RichmanRoy Christopher,Greg Richman
por The Glenn Miller Band Reunion
John Shaffner,Joe StewartJohn Shaffner,Joe Stewart
por The Magic of David Copperfield XI: The Explosive Encounter
Anthony Sabatino,William H. Harris,Fred M. Duer,Fred CooperAnthony Sabatino,William H. Harris,Fred M. Duer,Fred Cooper
por The Pat Sajak Show

Outstanding Choreography

Ver más
The Disney-MGM Studios Theme Park Grand Opening
GANADOR
The Tracey Ullman Show
GANADOR
The Debbie Allen Special

Outstanding Cinematography for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Shooter
GANADOR
Disaster at Silo 7
Favorite Son
Lonesome Dove
War and Remembrance

Outstanding Cinematography for a Series

Ver más
Quantum Leap
GANADOR
Beauty and the Beast
Jake and the Fatman
Paradise

Outstanding Classical Program in the Performing Arts

Ver más
Great Performances
GANADOR
Great Performances: Dance in America
Great Performances: Dance in America
Horowitz Plays Mozart
Live from Lincoln Center

Outstanding Comedy Series

Ver más
Cheers Cheers
GANADOR
Director: Rick Beren, Michael Zinberg
Ted Danson, Rhea Perlman
Designing Women
Murphy Brown Murphy Brown
Director: John Rich, Michael Lembeck
Candice Bergen, Faith Ford
Las chicas de oro Las chicas de oro
Director: Terry Hughes, Matthew Diamond
Bea Arthur, Betty White
Aquellos maravillosos años Aquellos maravillosos años
Director: Michael Dinner, Nancy Cooperstein
Fred Savage, Daniel Stern

Outstanding Costume Design for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Lonesome Dove
GANADOR
Around the World in 80 Days
My Name Is Bill W.

Outstanding Costume Design for a Series

Ver más
Beauty and the Beast
GANADOR
Designing Women
Murphy Brown Murphy Brown
Director: John Rich, Michael Lembeck
Candice Bergen, Faith Ford
Star Trek: La nueva generación Star Trek: La nueva generación
Director: Dan Curry, Jonathan Frakes
Patrick Stewart, Jonathan Frakes
Aquellos maravillosos años Aquellos maravillosos años
Director: Michael Dinner, Nancy Cooperstein
Fred Savage, Daniel Stern

Outstanding Costume Design for a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
The Magic of David Copperfield XI: The Explosive Encounter
GANADOR
The Jim Henson Hour
The Smothers Brothers Comedy Hour

Outstanding Directing for Special Events

Ver más
Dwight HemionGANADOR

Dwight Hemion
por The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts

Outstanding Directing in Classical Music/Dance Programming

Ver más
Kirk Browning
por A Pavarotti Celebration: Scenes from La Bohème

Outstanding Directing in Informational Programming

Ver más
Linda OttoLinda Otto
por Destined to Live
Ron de Moraes
por Entertainment Tonight

Outstanding Directing in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Peter BaldwinGANADOR

Peter Baldwin
por Aquellos maravillosos años
James BurrowsJames Burrows
por Cheers
Barnet KellmanBarnet Kellman
por Murphy Brown
Terry HughesTerry Hughes
por Las chicas de oro
Steve MinerSteve Miner
por Aquellos maravillosos años
Michael DinnerMichael Dinner
por Aquellos maravillosos años

Outstanding Directing in a Drama Series

Ver más
John PasquinJohn Pasquin
por L.A. Law
Eric LaneuvilleEric Laneuville
por L.A. Law
Thomas CarterThomas Carter
por Midnight Caller
Scott WinantScott Winant
por Thirtysomething

Outstanding Directing in a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Simon WincerGANADOR

Simon Wincer
por Lonesome Dove
Larry ElikannLarry Elikann
por I Know My First Name Is Steven
Daniel PetrieDaniel Petrie
por My Name Is Bill W.
Gregory HoblitGregory Hoblit
por Roe vs. Wade
Dan CurtisDan Curtis
por War and Remembrance

Outstanding Directing in a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
Jim HensonGANADOR

Jim Henson
por The Jim Henson Hour
Hal Gurnee
por Late Night with David Letterman
Don MischerDon Mischer
por Tap Dance in America
Debbie AllenDebbie Allen
por The Debbie Allen Special
Ted BessellTed Bessell
por The Tracey Ullman Show

Outstanding Drama Series

Ver más
L.A. Law
GANADOR
Beauty and the Beast
China Beach
Thirtysomething
Wiseguy

Outstanding Drama/Comedy Special

Ver más
Day One
GANADOR
Roe vs. Wade
GANADOR
David
Murderers Among Us: The Simon Wiesenthal Story
My Name Is Bill W.

Outstanding Editing for a Miniseries or a Special - Multi-Camera Production

Ver más
Tap Dance in America
GANADOR
American Playhouse
Late Night with David Letterman
The Barbara Walters Summer Special
The Disney-MGM Studios Theme Park Grand Opening

Outstanding Editing for a Miniseries or a Special - Single Camera Production

Ver más
War and Remembrance
GANADOR
Lonesome Dove
My Name Is Bill W.
Roe vs. Wade
The Hijacking of the Achille Lauro

Outstanding Editing for a Series - Multi-Camera Production

Ver más
Murphy Brown Murphy Brown
GANADOR
Director: John Rich, Michael Lembeck
Candice Bergen, Faith Ford
Matrimonio con hijos Matrimonio con hijos
Director: Katherine Green, John Sgueglia
Ed O'Neill, Katey Sagal
Murphy Brown Murphy Brown
Director: John Rich, Michael Lembeck
Candice Bergen, Faith Ford
Roseanne Roseanne
Director: Gail Mancuso, John Pasquin
Roseanne Barr, John Goodman
The Tracey Ullman Show

Outstanding Editing for a Series - Single Camera Production

Ver más
Thirtysomething
GANADOR
China Beach
L.A. Law
Aquellos maravillosos años Aquellos maravillosos años
Director: Michael Dinner, Nancy Cooperstein
Fred Savage, Daniel Stern
Wiseguy

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Cleavon LittleGANADOR

Cleavon Little
por Dear John
Jack GilfordJack Gilford
por Las chicas de oro
Leslie NielsenLeslie Nielsen
por Day by Day
Robert PicardoRobert Picardo
por Aquellos maravillosos años
Sammy Davis Jr.Sammy Davis Jr.
por The Cosby Show

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Joe SpanoGANADOR

Joe Spano
por Midnight Caller
Edward WoodwardEdward Woodward
por Alfred Hitchcock Presents
Jack GilfordJack Gilford
por Thirtysomething
Michael MoriartyMichael Moriarty
por The Equalizer
Peter BoylePeter Boyle
por Midnight Caller

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Colleen DewhurstGANADOR

Colleen Dewhurst
por Murphy Brown
Diahann CarrollDiahann Carroll
por A Different World
Doris RobertsDoris Roberts
por Primos lejanos
Eileen BrennanEileen Brennan
por Newhart
Maxine StuartMaxine Stuart
por Aquellos maravillosos años

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Kay LenzGANADOR

Kay Lenz
por Midnight Caller
Chloe WebbChloe Webb
por China Beach
Jean SimmonsJean Simmons
por Se ha escrito un crimen
Maureen StapletonMaureen Stapleton
por B.L. Stryker
Shirley KnightShirley Knight
por The Equalizer
Teresa WrightTeresa Wright
por Dolphin Cove

Outstanding Individual Performance in Classical Music/Dance Programming

Ver más
Great Performances: Dance in America
GANADOR

Outstanding Individual Performance in a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
Great Performances
GANADOR
D.C. Follies
D.C. Follies
Saturday Night Live
The Tracey Ullman Show

Outstanding Informational Series

Ver más
Nature
GANADOR
A Current Affair
Cops
Entertainment Tonight
Unsolved Mysteries

Outstanding Informational Special

Ver más
American Masters
GANADOR
AIDS: The Global Explosion
American Masters
The Barbara Walters Summer Special

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Richard MulliganGANADOR

Richard Mulligan
por Empty Nest
Fred SavageFred Savage
por Aquellos maravillosos años
John GoodmanJohn Goodman
por Roseanne
Michael J. FoxMichael J. Fox
por Family Ties
Ted DansonTed Danson
por Cheers

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Edward WoodwardEdward Woodward
por The Equalizer
Ken WahlKen Wahl
por Wiseguy
Michael TuckerMichael Tucker
por L.A. Law
Ron PerlmanRon Perlman
por Beauty and the Beast

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
James WoodsGANADOR

James Woods
por My Name Is Bill W.
Ben KingsleyBen Kingsley
por Murderers Among Us: The Simon Wiesenthal Story
John GielgudJohn Gielgud
por War and Remembrance
Robert DuvallRobert Duvall
por Lonesome Dove
Tommy Lee JonesTommy Lee Jones
por Lonesome Dove

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Candice BergenGANADOR

Candice Bergen
por Murphy Brown
Bea ArthurBea Arthur
por Las chicas de oro
Betty WhiteBetty White
por Las chicas de oro
Blair BrownBlair Brown
por Los días y las noches de Molly Dodd
Rue McClanahanRue McClanahan
por Las chicas de oro

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Dana DelanyGANADOR

Dana Delany
por China Beach
Angela LansburyAngela Lansbury
por Se ha escrito un crimen
Jill EikenberryJill Eikenberry
por L.A. Law
Linda HamiltonLinda Hamilton
por Beauty and the Beast
Susan DeySusan Dey
por L.A. Law

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Holly HunterGANADOR

Holly Hunter
por Roe vs. Wade
Amy MadiganAmy Madigan
por Roe vs. Wade
Anjelica HustonAnjelica Huston
por Lonesome Dove
Diane LaneDiane Lane
por Lonesome Dove
Jane SeymourJane Seymour
por War and Remembrance

Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic) for Special Events

Ver más
The 61st Annual Academy Awards

Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic) for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Family Ties
Juzgado de guardia
Las chicas de oro Las chicas de oro
Director: Terry Hughes, Matthew Diamond
Bea Arthur, Betty White

Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic) for a Drama Series, Variety Series, Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
The Magic of David Copperfield XI: The Explosive Encounter
GANADOR
American Playhouse
Christmas in Aspen
Kenny, Dolly and Willie: Something Inside So Strong
The Jim Henson Hour

Outstanding Miniseries

Ver más
War and Remembrance
GANADOR
A Perfect Spy
I Know My First Name Is Steven
Lonesome Dove
The Women of Brewster Place

Outstanding Music for Special Events

Ver más
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts

Outstanding Performance in Informational Programming

Ver más
Portrait of America
GANADOR
Crimes of Passion

Outstanding Performance in Special Events

Ver más
The 31st Annual Grammy Awards
GANADOR

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Lonesome Dove
GANADOR
David
Go Toward the Light
Steal the Sky

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series

Ver más
Star Trek: La nueva generación Star Trek: La nueva generación
GANADOR
Director: Dan Curry, Jonathan Frakes
Patrick Stewart, Jonathan Frakes
Beauty and the Beast
Hunter
MacGyver MacGyver
Director: Les Landau, Bill Corcoran
Richard Dean Anderson, Dana Elcar
Wiseguy

Outstanding Sound Mixing for Special Events

Ver más
The 31st Annual Grammy Awards
GANADOR

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy Series or a Special

Ver más
Juzgado de guardia
GANADOR
Cheers Cheers
Director: Rick Beren, Michael Zinberg
Ted Danson, Rhea Perlman
Las chicas de oro Las chicas de oro
Director: Terry Hughes, Matthew Diamond
Bea Arthur, Betty White
Aquellos maravillosos años Aquellos maravillosos años
Director: Michael Dinner, Nancy Cooperstein
Fred Savage, Daniel Stern

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Drama Series

Ver más
Star Trek: La nueva generación Star Trek: La nueva generación
GANADOR
Director: Dan Curry, Jonathan Frakes
Patrick Stewart, Jonathan Frakes
China Beach
Mission: Impossible
Thirtysomething
Tour of Duty

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Guts and Glory: The Rise and Fall of Oliver North
Margaret Bourke-White
The Great Escape II: The Untold Story
The Hijacking of the Achille Lauro
The Karen Carpenter Story

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety or Music Series or a Special

Ver más
Kenny, Dolly and Willie: Something Inside So Strong
GANADOR
Tap Dance in America
The Arsenio Hall Show
The Glenn Miller Band Reunion
The Magic of David Copperfield XI: The Explosive Encounter
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson

Outstanding Special Events

Ver más
AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute to Gregory Peck
GANADOR
Cirque du Soleil: The Magic Circus
GANADOR
Cirque du Soleil: The Magic Circus
GANADOR
Sesame Street: 20 Years & Still Counting! 1969-1989
GANADOR
The 42nd Annual Tony Awards
GANADOR
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts
GANADOR

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Woody HarrelsonGANADOR

Woody Harrelson
por Cheers
George WendtGeorge Wendt
por Cheers
Joe RegalbutoJoe Regalbuto
por Murphy Brown
Meshach TaylorMeshach Taylor
por Designing Women
Peter ScolariPeter Scolari
por Newhart

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Larry DrakeGANADOR

Larry Drake
por L.A. Law
Jimmy SmitsJimmy Smits
por L.A. Law
Jonathan BanksJonathan Banks
por Wiseguy
Richard DysartRichard Dysart
por L.A. Law
Timothy BusfieldTimothy Busfield
por Thirtysomething

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Derek JacobiGANADOR

Derek Jacobi
por The Tenth Man
Armand AssanteArmand Assante
por Jack the Ripper
Corin NemecCorin Nemec
por I Know My First Name Is Steven
Danny GloverDanny Glover
por Lonesome Dove
James GarnerJames Garner
por My Name Is Bill W.

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Rhea PerlmanGANADOR

Rhea Perlman
por Cheers
Estelle GettyEstelle Getty
por Las chicas de oro
Faith FordFaith Ford
por Murphy Brown
Julia DuffyJulia Duffy
por Newhart

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Melanie MayronGANADOR

Melanie Mayron
por Thirtysomething
Amanda PlummerAmanda Plummer
por L.A. Law
Lois NettletonLois Nettleton
por In the Heat of the Night
Michele GreeneMichele Greene
por L.A. Law
Susan RuttanSusan Ruttan
por L.A. Law

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Colleen DewhurstGANADOR

Colleen Dewhurst
por Those She Left Behind
Glenne HeadlyGlenne Headly
por Lonesome Dove
Paula KellyPaula Kelly
por The Women of Brewster Place
Peggy AshcroftPeggy Ashcroft
por A Perfect Spy
Polly BergenPolly Bergen
por War and Remembrance

Outstanding Technical Direction/Camera/Video for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
American Playhouse
GANADOR
American Playhouse
Tap Dance in America

Outstanding Technical Direction/Camera/Video for a Series

Ver más
Juzgado de guardia
GANADOR
Family Ties
The Arsenio Hall Show
Win, Lose or Draw

Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Program

Ver más
The Tracey Ullman Show
GANADOR
Late Night with David Letterman
Saturday Night Live
Tap Dance in America
The Arsenio Hall Show

Outstanding Writing for Special Events

Ver más
The 42nd Annual Tony Awards
GANADOR

Outstanding Writing in Informational Programming

Ver más
The Mind
GANADOR

Outstanding Writing in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Murphy Brown Murphy Brown
GANADOR
Director: John Rich, Michael Lembeck
Candice Bergen, Faith Ford
Aquellos maravillosos años Aquellos maravillosos años
Director: Michael Dinner, Nancy Cooperstein
Fred Savage, Daniel Stern
Aquellos maravillosos años Aquellos maravillosos años
Director: Michael Dinner, Nancy Cooperstein
Fred Savage, Daniel Stern
Aquellos maravillosos años Aquellos maravillosos años
Director: Michael Dinner, Nancy Cooperstein
Fred Savage, Daniel Stern
Aquellos maravillosos años Aquellos maravillosos años
Director: Michael Dinner, Nancy Cooperstein
Fred Savage, Daniel Stern

Outstanding Writing in a Drama Series

Ver más
Thirtysomething
GANADOR
L.A. Law
L.A. Law
L.A. Law
Thirtysomething

Outstanding Writing in a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Murderers Among Us: The Simon Wiesenthal Story
GANADOR
I Know My First Name Is Steven
Lonesome Dove
My Name Is Bill W.
Roe vs. Wade

Outstanding Writing in a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
Not Necessarily the News
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson
The Tracey Ullman Show
Ediciones Premios Emmy
202020192018201720162015
201420132012201120102009
200820072006200520042003
200220012000199919981997
199619951994199319921991
199019891988198719861985
198419831982198119801979
197819771976197519741973
197219711970196919681967
196619651964196319621961
196019591958195719561955
195419531952195119501949
Más Premios
Premios Ariel
Premios Oscar
Premios Goya
Premios Globos de Oro
Premios BAFTA
Premios César
Premios SAG

Otras Ediciones
<< 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 >>
Cine.com en
Links Interesantes
:: CINE.COM - Las mejores películas, cartelera de cine, fotos, juegos de cine..
:: MUSICA.COM - Letras de canciones, vídeos de música, wallpapers, fotos..
:: VIDEOJUEGOS.COM - Videojuegos en flash para que pases un buen ratillo
Películas: 123.092