Ganadores Premios Emmy 1993

Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour or Less)

Ver más
Batman: The Animated Series
GANADOR
Inspector Gadget Saves Christmas
Liquid Television
The Ren & Stimpy Show
The World of Peter Rabbit and Friends

Outstanding Classical Program in the Performing Arts

Ver más
Tosca: In the Settings and at the Times of Tosca
GANADOR
Kathleen Battle at the Metropolitan Museum
The Hard Nut
The King and I: Recording a Hollywood Dream

Outstanding Comedy Series

Ver más
Seinfeld Seinfeld
GANADOR
Director: Andy Ackerman, Tom Cherones
Jerry Seinfeld, Jason Alexander
Home Improvement
Murphy Brown Murphy Brown
Director: John Rich, Michael Lembeck
Candice Bergen, Faith Ford
The Larry Sanders Show

Outstanding Drama Series

Ver más
Picket Fences
GANADOR
Homefront
Ley y orden Ley y orden
Director: Rene Balcer, Joshua Marston
S. Epatha Merkerson, Sam Waterston
Northern Exposure

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
David ClennonGANADOR

David Clennon
por Dream On
Bill ErwinBill Erwin
por Seinfeld
Dana CarveyDana Carvey
por The Larry Sanders Show
Joel GreyJoel Grey
por Brooklyn Bridge
Tom BerengerTom Berenger
por Cheers

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Laurence FishburneGANADOR

Laurence Fishburne
por Tribeca
Adam ArkinAdam Arkin
por Northern Exposure
John GloverJohn Glover
por Crime & Punishment
Michael JeterMichael Jeter
por Picket Fences
Richard KileyRichard Kiley
por Picket Fences

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Tracey UllmanGANADOR

Tracey Ullman
por Love & War
Carol BurnettCarol Burnett
por The Larry Sanders Show
Gwen VerdonGwen Verdon
por Dream On
Ruby DeeRuby Dee
por Evening Shade
Shelley LongShelley Long
por Cheers

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Elaine StritchGANADOR

Elaine Stritch
por Ley y orden
Bibi BeschBibi Besch
por Northern Exposure
Diane LaddDiane Ladd
por La doctora Quinn
Gwen VerdonGwen Verdon
por Homicide: Life on the Street

Outstanding Individual Achievement - Classical Music/Dance Programming

Ver más
Tosca: In the Settings and at the Times of Tosca
GANADOR
Tosca: In the Settings and at the Times of Tosca
GANADOR
The Ghosts of Versailles

Outstanding Individual Achievement - Informational Programming

Ver más
Earth and the American Dream
GANADOR
Earth and the American Dream
GANADOR
Gardens of the World with Audrey Hepburn
GANADOR
Gridiron Gang
GANADOR
Mysteries Underground
GANADOR
Mysteries Underground
GANADOR
Alive
Dancing
Dancing
Fallen Champ: The Untold Story of Mike Tyson
Healing and the Mind with Bill Moyers
Lincoln
Mine Eyes Have Seen the Glory
Mysteries Underground

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation

Ver más
Shakespeare: The Animated Tales
GANADOR
Shakespeare: The Animated Tales
GANADOR

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Art Direction for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Keith Wilson,Vladimir Murzin,Alistair Kay,Vladimir Bashkin,Peter Drozd,Eugene Kamaev,Vladimir Rybin,Yuri Shuyer,Valery Tsvetkov,Alexander KazmischevGANADOR

Keith Wilson,Vladimir Murzin,Alistair Kay,Vladimir Bashkin,Peter Drozd,Eugene Kamaev,Vladimir Rybin,Yuri Shuyer,Valery Tsvetkov,Alexander Kazmischev
por Stalin
Stephen Marsh,Gary Kosko,Diana StoughtonStephen Marsh,Gary Kosko,Diana Stoughton
por Citizen Cohn
Veronica Hadfield,Richard L. Johnson,Cindy Carr,Robin RoyceVeronica Hadfield,Richard L. Johnson,Cindy Carr,Robin Royce
por Sinatra
Dins Danielsen,Mark Zuelzke,Suzette SheetsDins Danielsen,Mark Zuelzke,Suzette Sheets
por Wild Palms

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Art Direction for a Series

Ver más
Dean Edward Mitzner,Tom PedigoGANADOR

Dean Edward Mitzner,Tom Pedigo
por Homefront
Woody Crocker,Kenneth Berg,Lori Melendy,Robert StoverWoody Crocker,Kenneth Berg,Lori Melendy,Robert Stover
por Northern Exposure
Cameron Birnie,Robert L. ZillioxCameron Birnie,Robert L. Zilliox
por Quantum Leap
Herman F. Zimmerman,Randall McIlvain,Mickey S. MichaelsHerman F. Zimmerman,Randall McIlvain,Mickey S. Michaels
por Star Trek: Espacio Profundo Nueve
Gavin Bocquet,Keith Pain,Maggie GrayGavin Bocquet,Keith Pain,Maggie Gray
por The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Art Direction for a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
John Shaffner,Joe StewartGANADOR

John Shaffner,Joe Stewart
por The Magic of David Copperfield XV: Fires of Passion
Michael Hotopp
por Liza Minnelli Live from Radio City Music Hall
John Falabella,Rosaria Sinisi,Anna LouizosJohn Falabella,Rosaria Sinisi,Anna Louizos
por The 46th Annual Tony Awards
Bob Keene,Tom Buderwitz,Jerry DunnBob Keene,Tom Buderwitz,Jerry Dunn
por The 65th Annual Academy Awards
Aldo Terlizzi
por Tosca: In the Settings and at the Times of Tosca

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Casting for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Citizen Cohn
GANADOR

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Choreography

Ver más
The Jacksons: An American Dream
GANADOR
Bob Hope: The First 90 Years
In Living Color
Liza Minnelli Live from Radio City Music Hall
The 65th Annual Academy Awards

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Cinematography for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Stalin
GANADOR
An American Story
Lady Boss
Murder in the Heartland
Sinatra

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Cinematography for a Series

Ver más
Ley y orden Ley y orden
GANADOR
Director: Rene Balcer, Joshua Marston
S. Epatha Merkerson, Sam Waterston
Northern Exposure
Quantum Leap
Reasonable Doubts
The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costume Design for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Sinatra
GANADOR
Citizen Cohn
La señora Harris va a París
Queen
The House of Eliott

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costume Design for a Series

Ver más
Star Trek: La nueva generación Star Trek: La nueva generación
GANADOR
Director: Dan Curry, Jonathan Frakes
Patrick Stewart, Jonathan Frakes
The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles
GANADOR
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
Quantum Leap

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costume Design for a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
Oedipus Rex
GANADOR
Christmas Fantasy on Ice
In Living Color
Liza Minnelli Live from Radio City Music Hall
The Carol Burnett Show: A Reunion

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costuming for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Heartbeat

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Costuming for a Series

Ver más
Homefront
GANADOR
Picket Fences

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Directing for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
James Steven SadwithGANADOR

James Steven Sadwith
por Sinatra
Daniel PetrieDaniel Petrie
por A Town Torn Apart
Glenn JordanGlenn Jordan
por Barbarians at the Gate
Frank PiersonFrank Pierson
por Citizen Cohn
Michael RitchieMichael Ritchie
por The Positively True Adventures of the Alleged Texas Cheerleader-Murdering Mom

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Directing in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Betty ThomasGANADOR

Betty Thomas
por Dream On
James BurrowsJames Burrows
por Cheers
Eric LaneuvilleEric Laneuville
por Dream On
Peter BonerzPeter Bonerz
por Murphy Brown
Tom CheronesTom Cherones
por Seinfeld

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Directing in a Drama Series

Ver más
Barry LevinsonGANADOR

Barry Levinson
por Homicide: Life on the Street
Edwin SherinEdwin Sherin
por Ley y orden
Robert ButlerRobert Butler
por Sirens
Nancy MaloneNancy Malone
por Sisters
Bille AugustBille August
por The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Directing in a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
Walter C. MillerGANADOR

Walter C. Miller
por The 46th Annual Tony Awards
Robert AltmanRobert Altman
por Great Performances
Hal Gurnee
por Late Night with David Letterman
Jeff MargolisJeff Margolis
por The 65th Annual Academy Awards

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Editing for a Miniseries or a Special - Multi-Camera Production

Ver más
Bob Hope: The First 90 Years
For Our Children: The Concert
The Carol Burnett Show: A Reunion
The Hard Nut

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Editing for a Miniseries or a Special - Single Camera Production

Ver más
Citizen Cohn
GANADOR
Barbarians at the Gate
Queen
Sinatra

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Editing for a Series - Multi-Camera Production

Ver más
Cheers Cheers
GANADOR
Director: Rick Beren, Michael Zinberg
Ted Danson, Rhea Perlman
Coach
Home Improvement
Murphy Brown Murphy Brown
Director: John Rich, Michael Lembeck
Candice Bergen, Faith Ford
Seinfeld Seinfeld
Director: Andy Ackerman, Tom Cherones
Jerry Seinfeld, Jason Alexander

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Editing for a Series - Single Camera Production

Ver más
Quantum Leap
GANADOR
Brooklyn Bridge
Northern Exposure
Sisters

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Graphic Design and Title Sequences

Ver más
1993 MTV Video Music Awards
Dudley
Homicide: Life on the Street
Rave
Sisters

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Hairstyling for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Queen
GANADOR
Citizen Cohn
Love, Honor & Obey: The Last Mafia Marriage
Sinatra
The Jacksons: An American Dream

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Hairstyling for a Series

Ver más
Star Trek: La nueva generación Star Trek: La nueva generación
GANADOR
Director: Dan Curry, Jonathan Frakes
Patrick Stewart, Jonathan Frakes
Homefront
Murphy Brown Murphy Brown
Director: John Rich, Michael Lembeck
Candice Bergen, Faith Ford
Sisters
Star Trek: Espacio Profundo Nueve Star Trek: Espacio Profundo Nueve
Director: Alexander Singer, David Carson
Avery Brooks, Rene Auberjonois

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Lighting Direction (Electronic) for a Comedy Series

Ver más
GANADOR

Donald A. Morgan
por Home Improvement
Alan Keath Walker
por Blossom
George Spiro Dibie,Kim KillingsworthGeorge Spiro Dibie,Kim Killingsworth
por Dudley
Daniel Flannery
por Roseanne

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Lighting Direction (Electronic) for a Drama Series, Variety Series, Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
GANADOR

John Rook
por The 52nd Presidential Inaugural Gala
GANADOR


por
Greg Brunton
por Michael Jackson Talks to... Oprah Live
Robert A. Dickinson
por The 65th Annual Academy Awards

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Main Title Theme Music

Ver más
Star Trek: Espacio Profundo Nueve Star Trek: Espacio Profundo Nueve
GANADOR
Director: Alexander Singer, David Carson
Avery Brooks, Rene Auberjonois
Bob
Bodies of Evidence
Covington Cross
Love & War
Picket Fences

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Makeup for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Citizen Cohn
GANADOR
American Playhouse
Queen
Stalin

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Makeup for a Series

Ver más
Star Trek: Espacio Profundo Nueve Star Trek: Espacio Profundo Nueve
GANADOR
Director: Alexander Singer, David Carson
Avery Brooks, Rene Auberjonois
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
Murphy Brown Murphy Brown
Director: John Rich, Michael Lembeck
Candice Bergen, Faith Ford
Saturday Night Live
Space Rangers
Star Trek: La nueva generación Star Trek: La nueva generación
Director: Dan Curry, Jonathan Frakes
Patrick Stewart, Jonathan Frakes

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Music Composition for a Miniseries or a Special (Dramatic Underscore)

Ver más
Jewels
GANADOR
An American Story
Call of the Wild
El lobo de mar
Mortal Sins

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Music Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore)

Ver más
The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles
GANADOR
Se ha escrito un crimen Se ha escrito un crimen
Director: Alexander Singer, E.W. Swackhamer
Angela Lansbury, William Windom
Quantum Leap
Los Simpson Los Simpson
Director: Pete Michels, Lauren MacMullan
Dan Castellaneta, Nancy Cartwright
The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Music Direction

Ver más
GANADOR

Ian Fraser
por The 52nd Presidential Inaugural Gala
GANADOR


por
Artie ButlerArtie Butler
por Sinatra
Bill ContiBill Conti
por The 65th Annual Academy Awards
Nick Perito
por The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts
Joel McNeely
por The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Music and Lyrics

Ver más
Liza Minnelli Live from Radio City Music Hall
GANADOR
Blind Spot
Bob Hope: The First 90 Years
The Heights

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Editing for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
The Fire Next Time
GANADOR
Queen
Stalin
The Positively True Adventures of the Alleged Texas Cheerleader-Murdering Mom
The Tommyknockers

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Editing for a Series

Ver más
The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles
GANADOR
Northern Exposure
Quantum Leap
Star Trek: Espacio Profundo Nueve Star Trek: Espacio Profundo Nueve
Director: Alexander Singer, David Carson
Avery Brooks, Rene Auberjonois
The Untouchables

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Mixing for a Drama Series

Ver más
Star Trek: La nueva generación Star Trek: La nueva generación
GANADOR
Director: Dan Curry, Jonathan Frakes
Patrick Stewart, Jonathan Frakes
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
Star Trek: Espacio Profundo Nueve Star Trek: Espacio Profundo Nueve
Director: Alexander Singer, David Carson
Avery Brooks, Rene Auberjonois
The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Sound Mixing for a Variety or Music Series or a Special

Ver más
Harry Connick Jr.: The New York Big Band Concert
GANADOR
Saturday Night Live
Stalin
The 35th Annual Grammy Awards
The 65th Annual Academy Awards
Tosca: In the Settings and at the Times of Tosca
Unplugged

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Special Visual Effects

Ver más
Babylon 5 Babylon 5
GANADOR
Director: Janet Greek, John Copeland
Mira Furlan, Richard Biggs
Star Trek: Espacio Profundo Nueve Star Trek: Espacio Profundo Nueve
GANADOR
Director: Alexander Singer, David Carson
Avery Brooks, Rene Auberjonois
The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles
GANADOR

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Technical Direction/Camera/Video for a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Keith Winikoff,Mark Sanford,Tom Vannozzi,Dave Eastwood,Skip Eppley,Neal Gallagher,Hank Geving,Scott McClain,Kenneth Patterson,Hector Ramirez,Gordie SaigerGANADOR

Keith Winikoff,Mark Sanford,Tom Vannozzi,Dave Eastwood,Skip Eppley,Neal Gallagher,Hank Geving,Scott McClain,Kenneth Patterson,Hector Ramirez,Gordie Saiger
por The Magic of David Copperfield XV: Fires of Passion
John Tweden,George Prince,Jake Jacobs,Jim Velarde,David Navarrette,Easter Xua,John Lee,Tim Lewis,Gary Meeker,John Pellechia,Bud KeyesJohn Tweden,George Prince,Jake Jacobs,Jim Velarde,David Navarrette,Easter Xua,John Lee,Tim Lewis,Gary Meeker,John Pellechia,Bud Keyes
por John Williams Live at the Hollywood Bowl
Allan Wells,John Burdick,Ken Dahlquist,Ed Fussel,Larry Heider,Ernie Jew,David Levisohn,Jay Millard,Alain Onesto,David NilesAllan Wells,John Burdick,Ken Dahlquist,Ed Fussel,Larry Heider,Ernie Jew,David Levisohn,Jay Millard,Alain Onesto,David Niles
por Liza Minnelli Live from Radio City Music Hall
Steve Laxton,Steve Bennett,Mike Culp,Bobby Dunn,Thomas Geren,Allen Merriweather,Bob Minges,Rick Rice,Jeff Zachary,Mark SanfordSteve Laxton,Steve Bennett,Mike Culp,Bobby Dunn,Thomas Geren,Allen Merriweather,Bob Minges,Rick Rice,Jeff Zachary,Mark Sanford
por Michael Jackson Talks to... Oprah Live

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Writing in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Seinfeld Seinfeld
GANADOR
Director: Andy Ackerman, Tom Cherones
Jerry Seinfeld, Jason Alexander
Dream On
Seinfeld Seinfeld
Director: Andy Ackerman, Tom Cherones
Jerry Seinfeld, Jason Alexander
The Larry Sanders Show
The Larry Sanders Show

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Writing in a Drama Series

Ver más
Homicide: Life on the Street
GANADOR
Homefront
Ley y orden Ley y orden
Director: Rene Balcer, Joshua Marston
S. Epatha Merkerson, Sam Waterston
Northern Exposure
Northern Exposure

Outstanding Individual Performance in a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
Saturday Night Live
GANADOR
Liza Minnelli Live from Radio City Music Hall
The 65th Annual Academy Awards
The Search for Signs of Intelligent Life in the Universe
The Tonight Show with Jay Leno

Outstanding Informational Series

Ver más
Healing and the Mind with Bill Moyers
GANADOR
Cops
Entertainment Tonight
The Wild West
Unsolved Mysteries

Outstanding Informational Special

Ver más
Lucy and Desi: A Home Movie
GANADOR
D.W. Griffith: Father of Film
Katharine Hepburn: All About Me
Michael Jackson Talks to... Oprah Live
The Barbara Walters Summer Special

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Ted DansonGANADOR

Ted Danson
por Cheers
Garry ShandlingGarry Shandling
por The Larry Sanders Show
Jerry SeinfeldJerry Seinfeld
por Seinfeld
John GoodmanJohn Goodman
por Roseanne
Tim AllenTim Allen
por Home Improvement

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Tom SkerrittGANADOR

Tom Skerritt
por Picket Fences
Michael MoriartyMichael Moriarty
por Ley y orden
Rob MorrowRob Morrow
por Northern Exposure
Scott BakulaScott Bakula
por Quantum Leap

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Robert MorseGANADOR

Robert Morse
por American Playhouse
James GarnerJames Garner
por Barbarians at the Gate
James WoodsJames Woods
por Citizen Cohn
Robert BlakeRobert Blake
por Judgment Day: The John List Story
Robert DuvallRobert Duvall
por Stalin

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Roseanne BarrGANADOR

Roseanne Barr
por Roseanne
Candice BergenCandice Bergen
por Murphy Brown
Helen HuntHelen Hunt
por Mad About You
Kirstie AlleyKirstie Alley
por Cheers
Marion RossMarion Ross
por Brooklyn Bridge

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Kathy BakerGANADOR

Kathy Baker
por Picket Fences
Angela LansburyAngela Lansbury
por Se ha escrito un crimen
Janine TurnerJanine Turner
por Northern Exposure
Swoosie KurtzSwoosie Kurtz
por Sisters

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Holly HunterGANADOR

Holly Hunter
por The Positively True Adventures of the Alleged Texas Cheerleader-Murdering Mom
Glenn CloseGlenn Close
por Skylark
Helen MirrenHelen Mirren
por Prime Suspect 2
Joanne WoodwardJoanne Woodward
por Blind Spot
Maggie SmithMaggie Smith
por Suddenly, Last Summer

Outstanding Made for Television Movie

Ver más
Barbarians at the Gate
GANADOR
Stalin
GANADOR
American Playhouse
Citizen Cohn
The Positively True Adventures of the Alleged Texas Cheerleader-Murdering Mom

Outstanding Miniseries

Ver más
Prime Suspect 2
GANADOR
Family Pictures
Queen
Sinatra
The Jacksons: An American Dream

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy Series or a Special

Ver más
Doogie Howser, M.D.
GANADOR
Brooklyn Bridge
Seinfeld Seinfeld
Director: Andy Ackerman, Tom Cherones
Jerry Seinfeld, Jason Alexander
Aquellos maravillosos años Aquellos maravillosos años
Director: Michael Dinner, Nancy Cooperstein
Fred Savage, Daniel Stern

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Drama Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Stalin
GANADOR
Barbarians at the Gate
Citizen Cohn
Queen
Sinatra
The Jacksons: An American Dream

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Michael RichardsGANADOR

Michael Richards
por Seinfeld
Jason AlexanderJason Alexander
por Seinfeld
Jeffrey TamborJeffrey Tambor
por The Larry Sanders Show
Michael JeterMichael Jeter
por Evening Shade
Rip TornRip Torn
por The Larry Sanders Show

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Chad LoweGANADOR

Chad Lowe
por Life Goes On
Barry CorbinBarry Corbin
por Northern Exposure
Dean StockwellDean Stockwell
por Quantum Leap
Fyvush FinkelFyvush Finkel
por Picket Fences
John CullumJohn Cullum
por Northern Exposure

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Beau BridgesGANADOR

Beau Bridges
por The Positively True Adventures of the Alleged Texas Cheerleader-Murdering Mom
Brian DennehyBrian Dennehy
por Murder in the Heartland
Jonathan PryceJonathan Pryce
por Barbarians at the Gate
Maximilian SchellMaximilian Schell
por Stalin
Peter RiegertPeter Riegert
por Barbarians at the Gate

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Laurie MetcalfGANADOR

Laurie Metcalf
por Roseanne
Julia Louis-DreyfusJulia Louis-Dreyfus
por Seinfeld
Rhea PerlmanRhea Perlman
por Cheers
Sara GilbertSara Gilbert
por Roseanne
Shelley FabaresShelley Fabares
por Coach

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Cynthia GearyCynthia Geary
por Northern Exposure
Kay LenzKay Lenz
por Reasonable Doubts
Kellie MartinKellie Martin
por Life Goes On
Peg PhillipsPeg Phillips
por Northern Exposure

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
Mary Tyler MooreGANADOR

Mary Tyler Moore
por Stolen Babies
Ann-MargretAnn-Margret
por Queen
Joan PlowrightJoan Plowright
por Stalin
Lee GrantLee Grant
por Citizen Cohn
Peggy McCayPeggy McCay
por Woman on Trial: The Lawrencia Bembenek Story

Outstanding Technical Direction/Camera/Video for a Series

Ver más
The Arsenio Hall Show
GANADOR
Home Improvement
Roc Roc
Director: Andy Ackerman, Chuck Vinson
Charles S. Dutton, Ella Joyce
The Tonight Show with Jay Leno
Unplugged

Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Series

Ver más
Saturday Night Live
GANADOR
Late Night with David Letterman
The Tonight Show with Jay Leno
Unplugged

Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Special

Ver más
Bob Hope: The First 90 Years
GANADOR
Great Performances
The 46th Annual Tony Awards
The 65th Annual Academy Awards
The Search for Signs of Intelligent Life in the Universe

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance

Ver más
Los Simpson Los Simpson
GANADOR
Director: Pete Michels, Lauren MacMullan
Dan Castellaneta, Nancy Cartwright

Outstanding Writing in a Miniseries or a Special

Ver más
The Positively True Adventures of the Alleged Texas Cheerleader-Murdering Mom
GANADOR
Barbarians at the Gate
Citizen Cohn
Family Pictures
Stalin

Outstanding Writing in a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
The Ben Stiller Show
GANADOR
Rick Reynolds: Only the Truth Is Funny
Saturday Night Live
The Kids in the Hall
Ediciones Premios Emmy
202020192018201720162015
201420132012201120102009
200820072006200520042003
200220012000199919981997
199619951994199319921991
199019891988198719861985
198419831982198119801979
197819771976197519741973
197219711970196919681967
196619651964196319621961
196019591958195719561955
195419531952195119501949
Más Premios
Premios Ariel
Premios Oscar
Premios Goya
Premios Globos de Oro
Premios BAFTA
Premios César
Premios SAG

Otras Ediciones
<< 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990 1989 1988 >>
Cine.com en
Links Interesantes
:: CINE.COM - Las mejores películas, cartelera de cine, fotos, juegos de cine..
:: MUSICA.COM - Letras de canciones, vídeos de música, wallpapers, fotos..
:: VIDEOJUEGOS.COM - Videojuegos en flash para que pases un buen ratillo
Películas: 123.169