Ganadores Premios Emmy 1999

Outstanding Achievement in Non-Fiction Programming - Cinematography

Ver más
The Farm: Angola, USA
GANADOR
Avalanche: The White Death

Outstanding Achievement in Non-Fiction Programming - Picture Editing

Ver más
Lenny Bruce: Swear to Tell the Truth
GANADOR
The Farm: Angola, USA
GANADOR
Biography
Frank Lloyd Wright
Leonard Bernstein: Reaching for the Note

Outstanding Achievement in Non-Fiction Programming - Sound Editing

Ver más
Avalanche: The White Death
GANADOR
Why Dogs Smile & Chimpanzees Cry
GANADOR
The Farm: Angola, USA

Outstanding Achievement in Non-Fiction Programming - Sound Mixing

Ver más
Avalanche: The White Death
GANADOR
Biography
GANADOR

Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming More Than One Hour)

Ver más
Our Friend, Martin

Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour or Less)

Ver más
King of the Hill
GANADOR
Futurama Futurama
Director: Raymie Muzquiz, Gregg Vanzo
Billy West, Katey Sagal
The PJs
Las Supernenas Las Supernenas
Director: Brian Larsen, Craig McCracken
Cathy Cavadini, Tara Strong
Los Simpson Los Simpson
Director: Pete Michels, Lauren MacMullan
Dan Castellaneta, Nancy Cartwright

Outstanding Art Direction for a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Hilda Stark,Kathleen M. McKernin,Linda SpheerisGANADOR

Hilda Stark,Kathleen M. McKernin,Linda Spheeris
por El clan Sinatra
Roger Hall,Alan Tomkins,Rosalind Shingleton,Karen BrookesRoger Hall,Alan Tomkins,Rosalind Shingleton,Karen Brookes
por Alicia en el país de las maravillas
Martin Hitchcock,Frank Walsh,Judy FarrMartin Hitchcock,Frank Walsh,Judy Farr
por Cleopatra
Andrew Mollo,Mike Joyce,Jan Chaney,Christian HubandAndrew Mollo,Mike Joyce,Jan Chaney,Christian Huband
por Horatio Hornblower: The Fire Ship
Michael Joy,Shannon Grover,Martin MartinecMichael Joy,Shannon Grover,Martin Martinec
por Joan of Arc
Marcia Hinds,Bo Johnson,Cindy CoburnMarcia Hinds,Bo Johnson,Cindy Coburn
por Winchell

Outstanding Art Direction for a Series

Ver más
Thomas A. Walsh,Kim Hix,Leslie McCarthy-FrankenheimerGANADOR

Thomas A. Walsh,Kim Hix,Leslie McCarthy-Frankenheimer
por Buddy Faro
Herman F. Zimmerman,Randall McIlvain,Laura RicharzHerman F. Zimmerman,Randall McIlvain,Laura Richarz
por Star Trek: Espacio Profundo Nueve
Edward Pisoni,Diann Duthie,Jessica LanierEdward Pisoni,Diann Duthie,Jessica Lanier
por Los Soprano
Corey Kaplan,Lauren E. Polizzi,Sandy Getzler,Timothy StepeckCorey Kaplan,Lauren E. Polizzi,Sandy Getzler,Timothy Stepeck
por Expediente X

Outstanding Art Direction for a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
Roy Christopher,Steve OlsonGANADOR

Roy Christopher,Steve Olson
por The 71st Annual Academy Awards
Bob Keene,Brian J. StonestreetBob Keene,Brian J. Stonestreet
por The 41st Annual Grammy Awards
Chez Cherry,Suzuki Ingerslev,Evette KnightChez Cherry,Suzuki Ingerslev,Evette Knight
por Tracey Takes On...
Toby Corbett,Suzuki Ingerslev,Evette KnightToby Corbett,Suzuki Ingerslev,Evette Knight
por Tracey Takes On...

Outstanding Casting for a Miniseries or a Made for Television Movie

Ver más
Winchell
GANADOR
A Lesson Before Dying
Joan of Arc
Pirates of Silicon Valley
The Rat Pack
The Temptations

Outstanding Casting for a Series

Ver más
Los Soprano Los Soprano
GANADOR
Director: Terence Winter, Phil Abraham
James Gandolfini, Lorraine Bracco
Ally McBeal Ally McBeal
Director: Mel Damski, Vincent Misiano
Calista Flockhart, Greg Germann
Ley y orden Ley y orden
Director: Rene Balcer, Joshua Marston
S. Epatha Merkerson, Sam Waterston
Oz Oz
Director: Chazz Palminteri, Terry Kinney
Ernie Hudson, J.K. Simmons
The Practice

Outstanding Choreography

Ver más
Goodwill Games Opening Celebration
GANADOR
Great Performances
GANADOR
Janet: The Velvet Rope
The 71st Annual Academy Awards
Tracey Takes On...
Universoul Circus

Outstanding Cinematography for a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Winchell
GANADOR
Dash and Lilly
Lansky

Outstanding Cinematography for a Series

Ver más
Felicity Felicity
GANADOR
Director: Steve Miner, Craig Zisk
Keri Russell, Scott Speedman
Chicago Hope
JAG: Alerta roja JAG: Alerta roja
Director: Randy D. Wiles, James Keach
David James Elliott, Patrick Labyorteaux
The Practice
Expediente X Expediente X
Director: Kevin Hooks, Holly Dale
Gillian Anderson, David Duchovny

Outstanding Classical Music-Dance Program

Ver más
Itzhak Perlman: Fiddling for the Future
GANADOR
Great Performances
Great Performances
Live from Lincoln Center
Live from Lincoln Center

Outstanding Comedy Series

Ver más
Ally McBeal Ally McBeal
GANADOR
Director: Mel Damski, Vincent Misiano
Calista Flockhart, Greg Germann
Everybody Loves Raymond
Frasier Frasier
Director: Dan Butler, Joyce Gittlin
Kelsey Grammer, Jane Leeves
Friends Friends
Director: Stephen Prime, Gary Halvorson
Jennifer Aniston, Courteney Cox
Sexo en Nueva York Sexo en Nueva York
Director: Martha Coolidge, Michael Patrick King
Sarah Jessica Parker, Kim Cattrall

Outstanding Commercial

Ver más

GANADOR




Outstanding Costume Design for a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Alice in Wonderland
GANADOR
Cleopatra
Dash and Lilly
Horatio Hornblower: The Wrong War
Joan of Arc

Outstanding Costume Design for a Series

Ver más
Ally McBeal Ally McBeal
Director: Mel Damski, Vincent Misiano
Calista Flockhart, Greg Germann
Friends Friends
Director: Stephen Prime, Gary Halvorson
Jennifer Aniston, Courteney Cox
Ley y orden Ley y orden
Director: Rene Balcer, Joshua Marston
S. Epatha Merkerson, Sam Waterston
Remember WENN
The Magnificent Seven

Outstanding Costume Design for a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
The Snowden, Raggedy Ann and Andy Holiday Show
GANADOR
MADtv
Saturday Night Live
Tracey Takes On...

Outstanding Costuming for a Series

Ver más
JAG: Alerta roja JAG: Alerta roja
GANADOR
Director: Randy D. Wiles, James Keach
David James Elliott, Patrick Labyorteaux
The Nanny
The Practice

Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Thomas SchlammeGANADOR

Thomas Schlamme
por Sports Night
Arlene SanfordArlene Sanford
por Ally McBeal
Will MackenzieWill Mackenzie
por Everybody Loves Raymond
Michael LembeckMichael Lembeck
por Friends
James BurrowsJames Burrows
por Will & Grace

Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series

Ver más
Paris BarclayGANADOR

Paris Barclay
por NYPD Blue
Matthew PennMatthew Penn
por Ley y orden
Edwin SherinEdwin Sherin
por Law & Order,Homicide: Life on the Street
David ChaseDavid Chase
por Los Soprano

Outstanding Directing for a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Allan ArkushGANADOR

Allan Arkush
por The Temptations
Joseph SargentJoseph Sargent
por Una lección antes de morir
Kathy BatesKathy Bates
por Dash and Lilly
Christian DuguayChristian Duguay
por Joan of Arc
Jane AndersonJane Anderson
por El baile de los bebés

Outstanding Directing for a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
Paul MillerGANADOR

Paul Miller
por The 52nd Annual Tony Awards
Beth McCarthy-MillerBeth McCarthy-Miller
por Saturday Night Live
Walter C. MillerWalter C. Miller
por The 41st Annual Grammy Awards
Louis J. HorvitzLouis J. Horvitz
por The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts
Ellen Brown
por The Tonight Show with Jay Leno

Outstanding Drama Series

Ver más
The Practice
GANADOR
Urgencias Urgencias
Director: Eriq La Salle, Rob Hardy
Noah Wyle, Laura Innes
Ley y orden Ley y orden
Director: Rene Balcer, Joshua Marston
S. Epatha Merkerson, Sam Waterston
NYPD Blue
Los Soprano Los Soprano
Director: Terence Winter, Phil Abraham
James Gandolfini, Lorraine Bracco

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Mel BrooksGANADOR

Mel Brooks
por Mad About You
Charles Nelson ReillyCharles Nelson Reilly
por The Drew Carey Show
John RitterJohn Ritter
por Ally McBeal
William ShatnerWilliam Shatner
por 3rd Rock from the Sun
Woody HarrelsonWoody Harrelson
por Frasier

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Edward HerrmannGANADOR

Edward Herrmann
por The Practice
Charles S. DuttonCharles S. Dutton
por Oz
John HeardJohn Heard
por Los Soprano
Mandy PatinkinMandy Patinkin
por Chicago Hope
Tony DanzaTony Danza
por The Practice

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Tracey UllmanGANADOR

Tracey Ullman
por Ally McBeal
Christine BaranskiChristine Baranski
por Frasier
Kathy BatesKathy Bates
por 3rd Rock from the Sun
Laurie MetcalfLaurie Metcalf
por 3rd Rock from the Sun
Piper LauriePiper Laurie
por Frasier

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Debra MonkGANADOR

Debra Monk
por NYPD Blue
Julia RobertsJulia Roberts
por Ley y orden
Marion RossMarion Ross
por Touched by an Angel
Patty DukePatty Duke
por Touched by an Angel
Veronica CartwrightVeronica Cartwright
por Expediente X

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
Houdini
GANADOR
And the Beat Goes On: The Sonny and Cher Story
Cleopatra
Joan of Arc
The Rat Pack

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Series

Ver más
Tracey Takes On...
GANADOR
MADtv
Saturday Night Live
Star Trek: Espacio Profundo Nueve Star Trek: Espacio Profundo Nueve
Director: Alexander Singer, David Carson
Avery Brooks, Rene Auberjonois

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation

Ver más
The Canterbury Tales
GANADOR
The Canterbury Tales
GANADOR
The Canterbury Tales
GANADOR
The Canterbury Tales
GANADOR

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
John LithgowGANADOR

John Lithgow
por 3rd Rock from the Sun
Kelsey GrammerKelsey Grammer
por Frasier
Michael J. FoxMichael J. Fox
por Spin City: Loca alcaldía
Paul ReiserPaul Reiser
por Mad About You
Ray RomanoRay Romano
por Everybody Loves Raymond

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Dennis FranzGANADOR

Dennis Franz
por NYPD Blue
Dylan McDermottDylan McDermott
por The Practice
James GandolfiniJames Gandolfini
por Los Soprano
Jimmy SmitsJimmy Smits
por NYPD Blue
Sam WaterstonSam Waterston
por Ley y orden

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Stanley TucciGANADOR

Stanley Tucci
por Winchell
Don CheadleDon Cheadle
por Una lección antes de morir
Ian HolmIan Holm
por Performance
Jack LemmonJack Lemmon
por Inherit the Wind
Sam ShepardSam Shepard
por Dash and Lilly

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Helen HuntGANADOR

Helen Hunt
por Mad About You
Calista FlockhartCalista Flockhart
por Ally McBeal
Jenna ElfmanJenna Elfman
por Dharma & Greg
Patricia HeatonPatricia Heaton
por Everybody Loves Raymond
Sarah Jessica ParkerSarah Jessica Parker
por Sexo en Nueva York

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Edie FalcoGANADOR

Edie Falco
por Los Soprano
Christine LahtiChristine Lahti
por Chicago Hope
Gillian AndersonGillian Anderson
por Expediente X
Julianna MarguliesJulianna Margulies
por Urgencias
Lorraine BraccoLorraine Bracco
por Los Soprano

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Helen MirrenGANADOR

Helen Mirren
por La pasión de Ayn Rand
Ann-MargretAnn-Margret
por La escala del poder
Judy DavisJudy Davis
por Dash and Lilly
Leelee SobieskiLeelee Sobieski
por Joan of Arc
Stockard ChanningStockard Channing
por El baile de los bebés

Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic) for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Home Improvement
GANADOR
Mr. Show with Bob and David
Rude Awakening

Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic) for a Drama Series, Variety Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
Janet: The Velvet Rope
Opening the Lost Tombs: Live from Egypt
The 78th Annual Miss America Pageant

Outstanding Made for Television Movie

Ver más
A Lesson Before Dying
GANADOR
Dash and Lilly
Pirates of Silicon Valley
The Rat Pack

Outstanding Main Title Design

Ver más
Dilbert
GANADOR
Alice in Wonderland
El elegido El elegido
Director: Mike Rohl, George Mendeluk
Sebastian Spence, Rob LaBelle
Private Screenings

Outstanding Main Title Theme Music

Ver más
Trinity
GANADOR
Profiler
The PJs
V.I.P.
Viva Variety

Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
Alice in Wonderland
GANADOR
And the Beat Goes On: The Sonny and Cher Story
Houdini
Joan of Arc
The Rat Pack

Outstanding Makeup for a Series

Ver más
Expediente X Expediente X
GANADOR
Director: Kevin Hooks, Holly Dale
Gillian Anderson, David Duchovny
Buffy, cazavampiros Buffy, cazavampiros
Director: Ellen S. Pressman, Michael Lange
Sarah Michelle Gellar, Nicholas Brendon
Saturday Night Live
Star Trek: Espacio Profundo Nueve Star Trek: Espacio Profundo Nueve
Director: Alexander Singer, David Carson
Avery Brooks, Rene Auberjonois
Tracey Takes On...

Outstanding Miniseries

Ver más
Horatio Hornblower: The Duel,Horatio Hornblower: The Duchess and the Devil,Horatio Hornblower: The Fire Ship,Horatio Hornblower: The Wrong War
GANADOR
Great Expectations
Joan of Arc
The Temptations

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
The Kennedy Center Honors: A Celebration of the Performing Arts
GANADOR
Céline Dion: These Are Special Times
Late Show with David Letterman
The Kennedy Center Presents: A Tribute to Muddy Waters: King of the Blues

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Series

Ver más
Sports Night Sports Night
GANADOR
Director: Danny Leiner, Robert Berlinger
Josh Charles, Peter Krause
3rd Rock from the Sun
Frasier Frasier
Director: Dan Butler, Joyce Gittlin
Kelsey Grammer, Jane Leeves
Just Shoot Me!

Outstanding Music Composition for a Miniseries or a Movie (Dramatic Underscore)

Ver más
Alice in Wonderland
GANADOR
David and Lisa
Mutiny
Rear Window
Winnie the Pooh: A Valentine for You

Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Dramatic Underscore)

Ver más
Invasion America
GANADOR
Fantasy Island
Los Simpson Los Simpson
Director: Pete Michels, Lauren MacMullan
Dan Castellaneta, Nancy Cartwright
Expediente X Expediente X
Director: Kevin Hooks, Holly Dale
Gillian Anderson, David Duchovny
Xena: la princesa guerrera Xena: la princesa guerrera
Director: Rob Tapert, Stephen L. Posey
Lucy Lawless, Renée O'Connor

Outstanding Music Direction

Ver más
The Rat Pack
GANADOR
And the Beat Goes On: The Sonny and Cher Story
Christmas in Washington
Janet: The Velvet Rope
The 71st Annual Academy Awards
The Temptations

Outstanding Music and Lyrics

Ver más
Home Improvement
Sin City Spectacular
Winnie the Pooh: A Valentine for You
You Lucky Dog

Outstanding Non-Fiction Series

Ver más
American Experience
GANADOR
American Masters
GANADOR
Biography
Inside the Actors Studio
The Awful Truth

Outstanding Non-Fiction Special

Ver más
Thug Life in D.C.
GANADOR
Avalanche: The White Death
Dying to Tell the Story
Lenny Bruce: Swear to Tell the Truth
Little Dieter Needs to Fly
The Farm: Angola, USA

Outstanding Performance in a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
John Leguizamo: Freak
GANADOR
Dennis Miller Live
George Carlin: You Are All Diseased
The Chris Rock Show
Tracey Takes On...

Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Horatio Hornblower: The Duel
GANADOR
Dash and Lilly
Joan of Arc
Pirates of Silicon Valley
The Rat Pack
The Temptations

Outstanding Single Camera Picture Editing for a Series

Ver más
Los Soprano Los Soprano
GANADOR
Director: Terence Winter, Phil Abraham
James Gandolfini, Lorraine Bracco
Ally McBeal Ally McBeal
Director: Mel Damski, Vincent Misiano
Calista Flockhart, Greg Germann
Urgencias Urgencias
Director: Eriq La Salle, Rob Hardy
Noah Wyle, Laura Innes
Expediente X Expediente X
Director: Kevin Hooks, Holly Dale
Gillian Anderson, David Duchovny

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Ver más
Storm of the Century
GANADOR
Houdini
NetForce
Purgatory

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series

Ver más
Urgencias Urgencias
GANADOR
Director: Eriq La Salle, Rob Hardy
Noah Wyle, Laura Innes
Buffy, cazavampiros Buffy, cazavampiros
Director: Ellen S. Pressman, Michael Lange
Sarah Michelle Gellar, Nicholas Brendon
The Pretender
Los Soprano Los Soprano
Director: Terence Winter, Phil Abraham
James Gandolfini, Lorraine Bracco
Expediente X Expediente X
Director: Kevin Hooks, Holly Dale
Gillian Anderson, David Duchovny

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy Series or a Special

Ver más
Ally McBeal Ally McBeal
GANADOR
Director: Mel Damski, Vincent Misiano
Calista Flockhart, Greg Germann
3rd Rock from the Sun
Frasier Frasier
Director: Dan Butler, Joyce Gittlin
Kelsey Grammer, Jane Leeves
Friends Friends
Director: Stephen Prime, Gary Halvorson
Jennifer Aniston, Courteney Cox
Home Improvement

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Drama Series

Ver más
Urgencias Urgencias
GANADOR
Director: Eriq La Salle, Rob Hardy
Noah Wyle, Laura Innes
Ley y orden Ley y orden
Director: Rene Balcer, Joshua Marston
S. Epatha Merkerson, Sam Waterston
NYPD Blue
The Practice
Los Soprano Los Soprano
Director: Terence Winter, Phil Abraham
James Gandolfini, Lorraine Bracco

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
The Rat Pack
GANADOR
A Lesson Before Dying
Joan of Arc
Pirates of Silicon Valley
The Temptations

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety or Music Series or a Special

Ver más
The 41st Annual Grammy Awards
GANADOR
An All-Star Tribute to Johnny Cash
Céline Dion: These Are Special Times
The 71st Annual Academy Awards

Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Alice in Wonderland
GANADOR
Cleopatra
Max Q
Storm of the Century

Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Series

Ver más
Star Trek: Espacio Profundo Nueve Star Trek: Espacio Profundo Nueve
Director: Alexander Singer, David Carson
Avery Brooks, Rene Auberjonois
Star Trek: Voyager Star Trek: Voyager
Director: Cliff Bole, Nancy Malone
Kate Mulgrew, Robert Beltran
Star Trek: Voyager Star Trek: Voyager
Director: Cliff Bole, Nancy Malone
Kate Mulgrew, Robert Beltran
Total Recall 2070

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
David Hyde PierceGANADOR

David Hyde Pierce
por Frasier
David SpadeDavid Spade
por Just Shoot Me!
John MahoneyJohn Mahoney
por Frasier
Peter BoylePeter Boyle
por Everybody Loves Raymond
Peter MacNicolPeter MacNicol
por Ally McBeal

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Michael BadaluccoGANADOR

Michael Badalucco
por The Practice
Benjamin BrattBenjamin Bratt
por Ley y orden
Noah WyleNoah Wyle
por Urgencias
Steve HarrisSteve Harris
por The Practice
Steven HillSteven Hill
por Ley y orden

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Beau BridgesBeau Bridges
por Inherit the Wind
Don CheadleDon Cheadle
por El clan Sinatra
Joe MantegnaJoe Mantegna
por El clan Sinatra
Peter FondaPeter Fonda
por La pasión de Ayn Rand

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Kristen JohnstonGANADOR

Kristen Johnston
por 3rd Rock from the Sun
Doris RobertsDoris Roberts
por Everybody Loves Raymond
Lisa KudrowLisa Kudrow
por Friends
Lucy LiuLucy Liu
por Ally McBeal
Wendie MalickWendie Malick
por Just Shoot Me!

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Holland TaylorGANADOR

Holland Taylor
por The Practice
Camryn ManheimCamryn Manheim
por The Practice
Kim DelaneyKim Delaney
por NYPD Blue
Lara Flynn BoyleLara Flynn Boyle
por The Practice
Nancy MarchandNancy Marchand
por Los Soprano

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
Anne BancroftGANADOR

Anne Bancroft
por Deep in My Heart
Bebe NeuwirthBebe Neuwirth
por Dash and Lilly
Cicely TysonCicely Tyson
por Una lección antes de morir
Dianne WiestDianne Wiest
por La apacible vida de Noah Dearborn
Jacqueline BissetJacqueline Bisset
por Joan of Arc
Olympia DukakisOlympia Dukakis
por Joan of Arc

Outstanding Technical Direction/Camera/Video for a Series

Ver más
The Tonight Show with Jay Leno
GANADOR
Home Improvement
Politically Incorrect
Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Technical Direction/Camera/Video for a Special

Ver más
Janet: The Velvet Rope
GANADOR
1998 MTV Video Music Awards
Christmas in Rockefeller Center
The 71st Annual Academy Awards

Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Series

Ver más
Late Show with David Letterman
GANADOR
Dennis Miller Live
Politically Incorrect
The Tonight Show with Jay Leno
Tracey Takes On...

Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Special

Ver más
George Carlin: You Are All Diseased
John Leguizamo: Freak
The 71st Annual Academy Awards

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance

Ver más

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Frasier Frasier
GANADOR
Director: Dan Butler, Joyce Gittlin
Kelsey Grammer, Jane Leeves
Ally McBeal Ally McBeal
Director: Mel Damski, Vincent Misiano
Calista Flockhart, Greg Germann
Friends Friends
Director: Stephen Prime, Gary Halvorson
Jennifer Aniston, Courteney Cox
Just Shoot Me!
Sports Night Sports Night
Director: Danny Leiner, Robert Berlinger
Josh Charles, Peter Krause

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series

Ver más
Los Soprano Los Soprano
GANADOR
Director: Terence Winter, Phil Abraham
James Gandolfini, Lorraine Bracco
NYPD Blue
Los Soprano Los Soprano
Director: Terence Winter, Phil Abraham
James Gandolfini, Lorraine Bracco
Los Soprano Los Soprano
Director: Terence Winter, Phil Abraham
James Gandolfini, Lorraine Bracco
Los Soprano Los Soprano
Director: Terence Winter, Phil Abraham
James Gandolfini, Lorraine Bracco

Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries or a Movie

Ver más
A Lesson Before Dying
GANADOR
Dash and Lilly
Pirates of Silicon Valley
The Baby Dance
The Rat Pack

Outstanding Writing for a Variety or Music Program

Ver más
Dennis Miller Live
Late Show with David Letterman
Mr. Show with Bob and David
Ediciones Premios Emmy
202020192018201720162015
201420132012201120102009
200820072006200520042003
200220012000199919981997
199619951994199319921991
199019891988198719861985
198419831982198119801979
197819771976197519741973
197219711970196919681967
196619651964196319621961
196019591958195719561955
195419531952195119501949
Más Premios
Premios Ariel
Premios Oscar
Premios Goya
Premios Globos de Oro
Premios BAFTA
Premios César
Premios SAG

Otras Ediciones
<< 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 >>
Cine.com en
Links Interesantes
:: CINE.COM - Las mejores películas, cartelera de cine, fotos, juegos de cine..
:: MUSICA.COM - Letras de canciones, vídeos de música, wallpapers, fotos..
:: VIDEOJUEGOS.COM - Videojuegos en flash para que pases un buen ratillo
Películas: 123.316