Película Destacada: Matrix ResurrectionsSerie Destacada: Cobra KaiNoticia Destacada: Las series más esperadas de 2022Actor Destacado: Xolo Maridueña

Ganadores Premios Emmy 2020

Governor's Award

Ver más
Tyler PerryGANADOR

Tyler Perry

Primetime Emmy

Outstanding Drama Series

Ver más
Succession Succession
GANADOR
Director: Lorene Scafaria, Becky Martin
Nicholas Braun, Sarah Snook
Better Call Saul Better Call Saul
Director: Gordon Smith, Bronwen Hughes
Bob Odenkirk, Jonathan Banks
Killing Eve Killing Eve
Director: Shannon Murphy, Terry McDonough
Jodie Comer, Sandra Oh
Ozark Ozark
Director: Melissa Hickey, Cherien Dabis
Jason Bateman, Laura Linney
Stranger Things Stranger Things
Director: Rebecca Thomas, Uta Briesewitz
Winona Ryder, David Harbour
The Crown The Crown
Director: Christian Schwochow, Jessica Hobbs
Claire Foy, Olivia Colman
El cuento de la criada El cuento de la criada
Director: Colin Watkinson, Dearbhla Walsh
Elisabeth Moss, Yvonne Strahovski
The Mandalorian The Mandalorian
Director: Taika Waititi, Bryce Dallas Howard
Pedro Pascal, Carl Weathers

Outstanding Comedy Series

Ver más
Schitt's Creek Schitt's Creek
GANADOR
Director: Dan Levy, Laurie Lynd
Eugene Levy, Catherine O'Hara
Larry David Larry David
Director: Erin O'Malley, Cheryl Hines
Larry David, Jeff Garlin
Dead to Me Dead to Me
Director: Silver Tree, Jennifer Getzinger
Christina Applegate, Linda Cardellini
Insecure Insecure
Director: Kerry Washington, Nijla Mumin
Issa Rae, Yvonne Orji
The Good Place The Good Place
Director: Ken Whittingham, Steve Day
Kristen Bell, William Jackson Harper
El método Kominsky El método Kominsky
Director: Chuck Lorre, Donald Petrie
Michael Douglas, Alan Arkin
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Director: Daniel Attias, Jamie Babbit
Rachel Brosnahan, Alex Borstein
Lo que hacemos en las sombras Lo que hacemos en las sombras
Director: Liza Johnson, Yana Gorskaya
Kayvan Novak, Matt Berry

Outstanding Limited Series

Ver más
Watchmen Watchmen
GANADOR
Director: Frederick E.O. Toye, David Semel
Regina King, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II
Little Fires Everywhere Little Fires Everywhere
Mrs. America Mrs. America
Director: Janicza Bravo, Laure de Clermont-Tonnerre
Cate Blanchett, Rose Byrne
Creedme Creedme
Director: Susannah Grant, Lisa Cholodenko
Kaitlyn Dever, Toni Collette
Unorthodox Unorthodox
Director: Maria Schrader
Shira Haas, Amit Rahav

Outstanding Television Movie

Ver más
Bad Education La estafa (Bad Education)
GANADOR
Director: Cory Finley
Hugh Jackman, Ray Romano
American Son American Son
Director: Kenny Leon
Kerry Washington, Steven Pasquale
Dolly Parton's Heartstrings
El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie El Camino: Una película de Breaking Bad
Director: Vince Gilligan
Aaron Paul, Jonathan Banks
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt: Kimmy vs the Reverend Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt: Kimmy vs the Reverend
Director: Claire Scanlon
Daniel Radcliffe, Jane Krakowski

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Succession Succession
GANADOR
Director: Lorene Scafaria, Becky Martin
Nicholas Braun, Sarah Snook
Pose Pose
Director: Steven Canals, Silas Howard
Mj Rodriguez, Dominique Jackson
Succession Succession
Director: Lorene Scafaria, Becky Martin
Nicholas Braun, Sarah Snook
Ozark Ozark
Director: Melissa Hickey, Cherien Dabis
Jason Bateman, Laura Linney
This Is Us This Is Us
Director: Kevin Rodney Sullivan, Jon Huertas
Milo Ventimiglia, Mandy Moore
The Morning Show The Morning Show
Director: Lynn Shelton, Michelle MacLaren
Jennifer Aniston, Reese Witherspoon

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Euphoria Euphoria
GANADOR
Director: Jennifer Morrison, Augustine Frizzell
Zendaya, Hunter Schafer
The Morning Show The Morning Show
Director: Lynn Shelton, Michelle MacLaren
Jennifer Aniston, Reese Witherspoon
Killing Eve Killing Eve
Director: Shannon Murphy, Terry McDonough
Jodie Comer, Sandra Oh
Ozark Ozark
Director: Melissa Hickey, Cherien Dabis
Jason Bateman, Laura Linney
The Crown The Crown
Director: Christian Schwochow, Jessica Hobbs
Claire Foy, Olivia Colman
Killing Eve Killing Eve
Director: Shannon Murphy, Terry McDonough
Jodie Comer, Sandra Oh

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Schitt's Creek Schitt's Creek
GANADOR
Director: Dan Levy, Laurie Lynd
Eugene Levy, Catherine O'Hara
Black-ish Black-ish
Director: Courtney Lilly, Princess Monique Filmz
Anthony Anderson, Tracee Ellis Ross
Black Monday Black Monday
Director: Seth Rogen, Evan Goldberg
Don Cheadle, Andrew Rannells
El método Kominsky El método Kominsky
Director: Chuck Lorre, Donald Petrie
Michael Douglas, Alan Arkin
Ramy Ramy
Director: Desiree Akhavan, Jehane Noujaim
Ramy Youssef, Amr Waked
The Good Place The Good Place
Director: Ken Whittingham, Steve Day
Kristen Bell, William Jackson Harper

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Catherine O'HaraGANADOR

Catherine O'Hara
por Schitt's Creek
Christina ApplegateChristina Applegate
por Dead to Me
Issa RaeIssa Rae
por Insecure
Linda CardelliniLinda Cardellini
por Dead to Me
Rachel BrosnahanRachel Brosnahan
por The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Tracee Ellis RossTracee Ellis Ross
por Black-ish

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

Ver más
La innegable verdad La innegable verdad
GANADOR
Director: Derek Cianfrance
Mark Ruffalo, John Procaccino
Bad Education
Watchmen Watchmen
Director: Frederick E.O. Toye, David Semel
Regina King, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II
Hollywood Hollywood
Director: Jessica Yu, Ryan Murphy
David Corenswet, Darren Criss
Normal People Normal People
Director: Hettie Macdonald, Lenny Abrahamson
Daisy Edgar-Jones, Paul Mescal

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

Ver más
Regina KingGANADOR

Regina King
por Watchmen
Cate BlanchettCate Blanchett
por Mrs. America
Kerry WashingtonKerry Washington
por Little Fires Everywhere
Octavia SpencerOctavia Spencer
por Madam C.J. Walker: Una mujer hecha a sí misma
Shira HaasShira Haas
por Unorthodox

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
The Morning Show The Morning Show
GANADOR
Director: Lynn Shelton, Michelle MacLaren
Jennifer Aniston, Reese Witherspoon
El cuento de la criada El cuento de la criada
Director: Colin Watkinson, Dearbhla Walsh
Elisabeth Moss, Yvonne Strahovski
Better Call Saul Better Call Saul
Director: Gordon Smith, Bronwen Hughes
Bob Odenkirk, Jonathan Banks
Westworld Westworld
Director: Helen Shaver, Amanda Marsalis
Thandie Newton, Jeffrey Wright
Succession Succession
Director: Lorene Scafaria, Becky Martin
Nicholas Braun, Sarah Snook
The Morning Show The Morning Show
Director: Lynn Shelton, Michelle MacLaren
Jennifer Aniston, Reese Witherspoon
Succession Succession
Director: Lorene Scafaria, Becky Martin
Nicholas Braun, Sarah Snook
Succession Succession
Director: Lorene Scafaria, Becky Martin
Nicholas Braun, Sarah Snook

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Julia GarnerGANADOR

Julia Garner
por Ozark
Fiona ShawFiona Shaw
por Killing Eve
Helena Bonham CarterHelena Bonham Carter
por The Crown
Laura DernLaura Dern
por Big Little Lies
Meryl StreepMeryl Streep
por Big Little Lies
Samira WileySamira Wiley
por El cuento de la criada
Sarah SnookSarah Snook
por A quemarropa
Thandiwe NewtonThandiwe Newton
por Westworld

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Schitt's Creek Schitt's Creek
GANADOR
Director: Dan Levy, Laurie Lynd
Eugene Levy, Catherine O'Hara
El método Kominsky El método Kominsky
Director: Chuck Lorre, Donald Petrie
Michael Douglas, Alan Arkin
Brooklyn Nine-Nine Brooklyn Nine-Nine
Director: Kyra Sedgwick, Kim Nguyen
Andy Samberg, Stephanie Beatriz
Saturday Night Live
Ramy Ramy
Director: Desiree Akhavan, Jehane Noujaim
Ramy Youssef, Amr Waked
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Director: Daniel Attias, Jamie Babbit
Rachel Brosnahan, Alex Borstein
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Director: Daniel Attias, Jamie Babbit
Rachel Brosnahan, Alex Borstein
The Good Place The Good Place
Director: Ken Whittingham, Steve Day
Kristen Bell, William Jackson Harper

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Schitt's Creek Schitt's Creek
GANADOR
Director: Dan Levy, Laurie Lynd
Eugene Levy, Catherine O'Hara
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Director: Daniel Attias, Jamie Babbit
Rachel Brosnahan, Alex Borstein
GLOW GLOW
Director: Alison Brie, Anya Adams
Alison Brie, Betty Gilpin
Saturday Night Live
The Good Place The Good Place
Director: Ken Whittingham, Steve Day
Kristen Bell, William Jackson Harper
Saturday Night Live
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Director: Daniel Attias, Jamie Babbit
Rachel Brosnahan, Alex Borstein
Insecure Insecure
Director: Kerry Washington, Nijla Mumin
Issa Rae, Yvonne Orji

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

Ver más
Yahya Abdul-Mateen IIGANADOR

Yahya Abdul-Mateen II
por Watchmen
Dylan McDermottDylan McDermott
por Hollywood
Jim ParsonsJim Parsons
por Hollywood
Jovan AdepoJovan Adepo
por Watchmen
Louis Gossett Jr.Louis Gossett Jr.
por Watchmen
Tituss BurgessTituss Burgess
por Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt: Kimmy vs the Reverend

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

Ver más
Mrs. America Mrs. America
GANADOR
Director: Janicza Bravo, Laure de Clermont-Tonnerre
Cate Blanchett, Rose Byrne
Hollywood Hollywood
Director: Jessica Yu, Ryan Murphy
David Corenswet, Darren Criss
Watchmen Watchmen
Director: Frederick E.O. Toye, David Semel
Regina King, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II
Mrs. America Mrs. America
Director: Janicza Bravo, Laure de Clermont-Tonnerre
Cate Blanchett, Rose Byrne
Creedme Creedme
Director: Susannah Grant, Lisa Cholodenko
Kaitlyn Dever, Toni Collette
Mrs. America Mrs. America
Director: Janicza Bravo, Laure de Clermont-Tonnerre
Cate Blanchett, Rose Byrne

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
This Is Us This Is Us
GANADOR
Director: Kevin Rodney Sullivan, Jon Huertas
Milo Ventimiglia, Mandy Moore
Black Mirror Black Mirror
Director: Anne Sewitsky, Timothy Van Patten
Daniel Lapaine, Hannah John-Kamen
The Mandalorian The Mandalorian
Director: Taika Waititi, Bryce Dallas Howard
Pedro Pascal, Carl Weathers
Succession Succession
Director: Lorene Scafaria, Becky Martin
Nicholas Braun, Sarah Snook
El visitante El visitante
Director: Daina Reid, Igor Martinovic
Ben Mendelsohn, Bill Camp
The Morning Show The Morning Show
Director: Lynn Shelton, Michelle MacLaren
Jennifer Aniston, Reese Witherspoon

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Succession Succession
GANADOR
Director: Lorene Scafaria, Becky Martin
Nicholas Braun, Sarah Snook
El cuento de la criada El cuento de la criada
Director: Colin Watkinson, Dearbhla Walsh
Elisabeth Moss, Yvonne Strahovski
Como defender a un asesino Como defender a un asesino
Director: Dawn Wilkinson, Janice Cooke
Viola Davis, Billy Brown
Succession Succession
Director: Lorene Scafaria, Becky Martin
Nicholas Braun, Sarah Snook
Orange Is the New Black Orange Is the New Black
Director: Diego Velasco, Natasha Lyonne
Taylor Schilling, Kate Mulgrew
This Is Us This Is Us
Director: Kevin Rodney Sullivan, Jon Huertas
Milo Ventimiglia, Mandy Moore

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Saturday Night Live
GANADOR
Saturday Night Live
Saturday Night Live
Modern Love Modern Love
Director: Emmy Rossum, Tom Hall
Sofia Boutella, Kit Harington
Modern Family Modern Family
Director: Jason Z. Kemp, Trey Clinesmith
Ed O'Neill, Sofía Vergara
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Director: Daniel Attias, Jamie Babbit
Rachel Brosnahan, Alex Borstein

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Saturday Night Live
GANADOR
A Black Lady Sketch Show A Black Lady Sketch Show
Director: Dime Davis
Robin Thede, Gabrielle Dennis
The Politician The Politician
Director: David Petrarca, Tina Mabry
Ben Platt, Zoey Deutch
The Good Place The Good Place
Director: Ken Whittingham, Steve Day
Kristen Bell, William Jackson Harper
Saturday Night Live
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Director: Daniel Attias, Jamie Babbit
Rachel Brosnahan, Alex Borstein

Outstanding Variety Talk Series

Ver más
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
GANADOR
Director: Bruce Leddy, Frank Prinzi
John Oliver, David Kaye
Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
The Daily Show
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program

Ver más
RuPaul's Drag Race
GANADOR
Making It
Nailed It!
Queer Eye
Shark Tank Shark Tank
Director: Ken Fuchs, Craig Spirko
Kevin O'Leary, Phil Crowley
Top Chef

Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series

Ver más
Succession Succession
GANADOR
Director: Lorene Scafaria, Becky Martin
Nicholas Braun, Sarah Snook
Homeland Homeland
Director: Nelson McCormick, John David Coles
Claire Danes, Mandy Patinkin
Ozark Ozark
Director: Melissa Hickey, Cherien Dabis
Jason Bateman, Laura Linney
Ozark Ozark
Director: Melissa Hickey, Cherien Dabis
Jason Bateman, Laura Linney
Succession Succession
Director: Lorene Scafaria, Becky Martin
Nicholas Braun, Sarah Snook
The Crown The Crown
Director: Christian Schwochow, Jessica Hobbs
Claire Foy, Olivia Colman
The Crown The Crown
Director: Christian Schwochow, Jessica Hobbs
Claire Foy, Olivia Colman
The Morning Show The Morning Show
Director: Lynn Shelton, Michelle MacLaren
Jennifer Aniston, Reese Witherspoon

Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Schitt's Creek Schitt's Creek
GANADOR
Director: Dan Levy, Laurie Lynd
Eugene Levy, Catherine O'Hara
Modern Family Modern Family
Director: Jason Z. Kemp, Trey Clinesmith
Ed O'Neill, Sofía Vergara
Ramy Ramy
Director: Desiree Akhavan, Jehane Noujaim
Ramy Youssef, Amr Waked
The Great The Great
Director: Bertie, Matt Shakman
Elle Fanning, Nicholas Hoult
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Director: Daniel Attias, Jamie Babbit
Rachel Brosnahan, Alex Borstein
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Director: Daniel Attias, Jamie Babbit
Rachel Brosnahan, Alex Borstein
Will & Grace Will & Grace
Director: James Burrows
Eric McCormack, Debra Messing

Outstanding Directing for a Limited Series, Movie or Dramatic Special

Ver más
Unorthodox Unorthodox
GANADOR
Director: Maria Schrader
Shira Haas, Amit Rahav
Little Fires Everywhere Little Fires Everywhere
Normal People Normal People
Director: Hettie Macdonald, Lenny Abrahamson
Daisy Edgar-Jones, Paul Mescal
Watchmen Watchmen
Director: Frederick E.O. Toye, David Semel
Regina King, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II
Watchmen Watchmen
Director: Frederick E.O. Toye, David Semel
Regina King, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II
Watchmen Watchmen
Director: Frederick E.O. Toye, David Semel
Regina King, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series

Ver más
Succession Succession
GANADOR
Director: Lorene Scafaria, Becky Martin
Nicholas Braun, Sarah Snook
Better Call Saul Better Call Saul
Director: Gordon Smith, Bronwen Hughes
Bob Odenkirk, Jonathan Banks
Better Call Saul Better Call Saul
Director: Gordon Smith, Bronwen Hughes
Bob Odenkirk, Jonathan Banks
Ozark Ozark
Director: Melissa Hickey, Cherien Dabis
Jason Bateman, Laura Linney
Ozark Ozark
Director: Melissa Hickey, Cherien Dabis
Jason Bateman, Laura Linney
Ozark Ozark
Director: Melissa Hickey, Cherien Dabis
Jason Bateman, Laura Linney
The Crown The Crown
Director: Christian Schwochow, Jessica Hobbs
Claire Foy, Olivia Colman

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Schitt's Creek Schitt's Creek
GANADOR
Director: Dan Levy, Laurie Lynd
Eugene Levy, Catherine O'Hara
Schitt's Creek Schitt's Creek
Director: Dan Levy, Laurie Lynd
Eugene Levy, Catherine O'Hara
The Good Place The Good Place
Director: Ken Whittingham, Steve Day
Kristen Bell, William Jackson Harper
The Great The Great
Director: Bertie, Matt Shakman
Elle Fanning, Nicholas Hoult
Lo que hacemos en las sombras Lo que hacemos en las sombras
Director: Liza Johnson, Yana Gorskaya
Kayvan Novak, Matt Berry
Lo que hacemos en las sombras Lo que hacemos en las sombras
Director: Liza Johnson, Yana Gorskaya
Kayvan Novak, Matt Berry
Lo que hacemos en las sombras Lo que hacemos en las sombras
Director: Liza Johnson, Yana Gorskaya
Kayvan Novak, Matt Berry

Outstanding Writing for a Limited Series, Movie or Dramatic Special

Ver más
Watchmen Watchmen
GANADOR
Director: Frederick E.O. Toye, David Semel
Regina King, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II
Mrs. America Mrs. America
Director: Janicza Bravo, Laure de Clermont-Tonnerre
Cate Blanchett, Rose Byrne
Normal People Normal People
Director: Hettie Macdonald, Lenny Abrahamson
Daisy Edgar-Jones, Paul Mescal
Creedme Creedme
Director: Susannah Grant, Lisa Cholodenko
Kaitlyn Dever, Toni Collette
Unorthodox Unorthodox
Director: Maria Schrader
Shira Haas, Amit Rahav

Outstanding Variety Sketch Series

Ver más
Saturday Night Live
GANADOR
A Black Lady Sketch Show A Black Lady Sketch Show
Director: Dime Davis
Robin Thede, Gabrielle Dennis
Drunk History Drunk History
Director: Derek Waters, Jeremy Konner
Derek Waters, Bennie Arthur

Outstanding Structured Reality Program

Ver más
Queer Eye
GANADOR
A Very Brady Renovation
Antiques Roadshow
Love Is Blind
Shark Tank Shark Tank
Director: Ken Fuchs, Craig Spirko
Kevin O'Leary, Phil Crowley

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program

Ver más
Cheer
GANADOR
Amy Schumer Learns to Cook
Kevin Hart: Don't F**k This Up
RuPaul's Drag Race: Untucked!
We're Here

Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Series

Ver más
El último baile El último baile
GANADOR
Director: Jason Hehir
Phil Jackson, Michael Jordan
American Masters
Hillary
McMillions McMillions
Director: Brian Lazarte, James Lee Hernandez
Chris Graham, Doug Mathews
Tiger King Tiger King
Director: Rebecca Chaiklin, Eric Goode
John Reinke, Kelci Saffery

Outstanding Competition Program

Ver más
RuPaul's Drag Race
GANADOR
Nailed It!
The Masked Singer
The Voice
Top Chef

Outstanding Variety Special (Live)

Ver más
Live in Front of a Studio Audience: 'All in the Family' and 'Good Times'
GANADOR
2020 Golden Globe Awards
Super Bowl LIV Halftime Show Starring Jennifer Lopez & Shakira
The 73rd Annual Tony Awards
The Oscars

Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)

Ver más
Dave Chappelle: Sticks & Stones
GANADOR
Dave Chappelle: The Kennedy Center Mark Twain Prize for American Humor
Hannah Gadsby: Douglas Hannah Gadsby: Douglas
Director: Madeleine Parry
Hannah Gadsby
Jerry Seinfeld: 23 Hours to Kill Jerry Seinfeld: 23 Hours to Kill
Director: Joe DeMaio
Jerry Seinfeld
John Mulaney & the Sack Lunch Bunch
Tiffany Haddish: Black Mitzvah

Exceptional Merit in Documentary Filmmaking

Ver más
The Cave The Cave
GANADOR
Director: Feras Fayyad
Amani Ballour, Salim Namour
Chasing the Moon
Moonlight Sonata: Deafness in Three Movements
One Child Nation Born in China
Director: Nanfu Wang, Jialing Zhang
Peng Wang

Outstanding Actor in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series

Ver más
Laurence FishburneGANADOR

Laurence Fishburne
por #FreeRayshawn
Christoph WaltzChristoph Waltz
por Most Dangerous Game
Corey HawkinsCorey Hawkins
por Survive
Mamoudou AthieMamoudou Athie
por Oh Jerome, No
Stephan JamesStephan James
por #FreeRayshawn

Outstanding Actress in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series

Ver más
Jasmine Cephas JonesGANADOR

Jasmine Cephas Jones
por #FreeRayshawn
Anna KendrickAnna Kendrick
por Dummy
Kaitlin OlsonKaitlin Olson
por Flipped
Kerri KenneyKerri Kenney
por Reno 911!
Rain ValdezRain Valdez
por Razor Tongue

Outstanding Animated Program

Ver más
Rick and Morty
GANADOR
Big Mouth
BoJack Horseman
Bob's Burgers
The Simpsons

Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Schitt's Creek Schitt's Creek
GANADOR
Director: Dan Levy, Laurie Lynd
Eugene Levy, Catherine O'Hara
Larry David Larry David
Director: Erin O'Malley, Cheryl Hines
Larry David, Jeff Garlin
Dead to Me Dead to Me
Director: Silver Tree, Jennifer Getzinger
Christina Applegate, Linda Cardellini
Insecure Insecure
Director: Kerry Washington, Nijla Mumin
Issa Rae, Yvonne Orji
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Director: Daniel Attias, Jamie Babbit
Rachel Brosnahan, Alex Borstein
Lo que hacemos en las sombras Lo que hacemos en las sombras
Director: Liza Johnson, Yana Gorskaya
Kayvan Novak, Matt Berry

Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series

Ver más
Succession Succession
GANADOR
Director: Lorene Scafaria, Becky Martin
Nicholas Braun, Sarah Snook
Big Little Lies Big Little Lies
Director: Andrea Arnold, Jean-Marc Vallée
Reese Witherspoon, Nicole Kidman
Killing Eve Killing Eve
Director: Shannon Murphy, Terry McDonough
Jodie Comer, Sandra Oh
Ozark Ozark
Director: Melissa Hickey, Cherien Dabis
Jason Bateman, Laura Linney
The Crown The Crown
Director: Christian Schwochow, Jessica Hobbs
Claire Foy, Olivia Colman
El cuento de la criada El cuento de la criada
Director: Colin Watkinson, Dearbhla Walsh
Elisabeth Moss, Yvonne Strahovski

Outstanding Casting for a Limited Series, Movie or Special

Ver más
Watchmen Watchmen
GANADOR
Director: Frederick E.O. Toye, David Semel
Regina King, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II
Mrs. America Mrs. America
Director: Janicza Bravo, Laure de Clermont-Tonnerre
Cate Blanchett, Rose Byrne
Normal People Normal People
Director: Hettie Macdonald, Lenny Abrahamson
Daisy Edgar-Jones, Paul Mescal
Creedme Creedme
Director: Susannah Grant, Lisa Cholodenko
Kaitlyn Dever, Toni Collette
Unorthodox Unorthodox
Director: Maria Schrader
Shira Haas, Amit Rahav

Outstanding Casting for a Reality Program

Ver más
RuPaul's Drag Race
GANADOR
Born This Way
Love Is Blind
Queer Eye
The Voice

Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance

Ver más
Big Mouth
GANADOR
Central Park
Crank Yankers
The Mandalorian
The Simpsons
The Simpsons

Outstanding Children's Program

Ver más
The Dark Crystal: Age of Resistance
GANADOR
We Are the Dream: The Kids of the Oakland MLK Oratorical Fest We Are the Dream: The Kids of the Oakland MLK Oratorical Fest
GANADOR
Director: Amy Schatz
Star Wars Resistance

Outstanding Choreography for Scripted Programming

Ver más
Zoey's Extraordinary Playlist
GANADOR

Outstanding Choreography for Variety or Reality Programming

Ver más
So You Think You Can Dance
GANADOR
Savage X Fenty Show
So You Think You Can Dance
The Oscars
World of Dance

Outstanding Cinematography for a Limited Series or Movie

Ver más
Watchmen Watchmen
GANADOR
Director: Frederick E.O. Toye, David Semel
Regina King, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II
Defending Jacob Defending Jacob
Director: Morten Tyldum
Chris Evans, Michelle Dockery
Devs Devs
Director: Alex Garland
Sonoya Mizuno, Nick Offerman
La conjura contra América La conjura contra América
Winona Ryder, Anthony Boyle
Watchmen Watchmen
Director: Frederick E.O. Toye, David Semel
Regina King, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II

Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-Camera Series

Ver más
The Ranch The Ranch
GANADOR
Director: David Trainer
Ashton Kutcher, Sam Elliott
Bob Hearts Abishola Bob Hearts Abishola
Director: Beth McCarthy-Miller
Billy Gardell, Folake Olowofoyeku
Reunión familiar Reunión familiar
Director: John Simmons, Russell Griffin
Tia Mowry-Hardrict, Anthony Alabi
Will & Grace Will & Grace
Director: James Burrows
Eric McCormack, Debra Messing

Outstanding Cinematography for a Nonfiction Program

Ver más
The Cave The Cave
GANADOR
Director: Feras Fayyad
Amani Ballour, Salim Namour
American Factory American Factory
Director: Julia Reichert, Steven Bognar
Junming 'Jimmy' Wang, Robert Allen
Apollo 11 Apollo 11
Director: Todd Douglas Miller
Buzz Aldrin, Joan Ann Archer
Becoming Mi historia
Director: Nadia Hallgren
Barack Obama, Michelle Obama
Sea of Shadows
Serengeti

Outstanding Cinematography for a Reality Program

Ver más
Life Below Zero
GANADOR
Cheer
Queer Eye: We're in Japan!
RuPaul's Drag Race
Survivor

Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour)

Ver más
The Mandalorian The Mandalorian
GANADOR
Director: Taika Waititi, Bryce Dallas Howard
Pedro Pascal, Carl Weathers
Homecoming Homecoming
Director: Kyle Patrick Alvarez, Sam Esmail
Stephan James, Bobby Cannavale
Insecure Insecure
Director: Kerry Washington, Nijla Mumin
Issa Rae, Yvonne Orji
Insecure Insecure
Director: Kerry Washington, Nijla Mumin
Issa Rae, Yvonne Orji
The End of the F***ing World The End of the F***ing World
Director: Jonathan Entwistle, Lucy Tcherniak
Jessica Barden, Alex Lawther

Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (One Hour)

Ver más
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
GANADOR
Director: Daniel Attias, Jamie Babbit
Rachel Brosnahan, Alex Borstein
Mindhunter Mindhunter
Director: Andrew Dominik, Tobias Lindholm
Jonathan Groff, Holt McCallany
Ozark Ozark
Director: Melissa Hickey, Cherien Dabis
Jason Bateman, Laura Linney
Ozark Ozark
Director: Melissa Hickey, Cherien Dabis
Jason Bateman, Laura Linney
Historias del bucle Historias del bucle
Director: Ti West, Dearbhla Walsh
Daniel Zolghadri, Paul Schneider
The Crown The Crown
Director: Christian Schwochow, Jessica Hobbs
Claire Foy, Olivia Colman
Westworld Westworld
Director: Helen Shaver, Amanda Marsalis
Thandie Newton, Jeffrey Wright

Outstanding Contemporary Costumes

Ver más
Schitt's Creek
GANADOR
Black-ish
Euphoria
Grace and Frankie
Killing Eve
The Politician
Unorthodox

Outstanding Contemporary Hairstyling

Ver más
Black-ish
GANADOR
Grace and Frankie
Schitt's Creek
The Handmaid's Tale
The Politician
This Is Us

Outstanding Contemporary Hairstyling for a Variety, Nonfiction or Reality Program

Ver más
RuPaul's Drag Race
GANADOR
A Celebration of the Music from Coco
Dancing with the Stars Dancing with the Stars
Director: Alex Rudzinski, Deepak Gattani
Tom Bergeron, Carrie Ann Inaba
The Oscars
The Voice

Outstanding Contemporary Makeup (Non-Prosthetic)

Ver más
Euphoria
GANADOR
Big Little Lies
Ozark
Schitt's Creek
The Handmaid's Tale
The Politician

Outstanding Contemporary Makeup for a Variety, Nonfiction or Reality Program (Non-Prosthetic)

Ver más
RuPaul's Drag Race
GANADOR
Dancing with the Stars Dancing with the Stars
Director: Alex Rudzinski, Deepak Gattani
Tom Bergeron, Carrie Ann Inaba
The Little Mermaid Live!
The Oscars
The Voice

Outstanding Costumes for a Variety, Nonfiction or Reality Program

Ver más
The Masked Singer
GANADOR
Dancing with the Stars Dancing with the Stars
Director: Alex Rudzinski, Deepak Gattani
Tom Bergeron, Carrie Ann Inaba
Drunk History
RuPaul's Drag Race
Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Derivative Interactive Program

Ver más
Doctor Who: The Runaway

Outstanding Directing for a Documentary/Nonfiction Program

Ver más
American Factory American Factory
GANADOR
Director: Julia Reichert, Steven Bognar
Junming 'Jimmy' Wang, Robert Allen
Apollo 11 Apollo 11
Director: Todd Douglas Miller
Buzz Aldrin, Joan Ann Archer
Becoming Mi historia
Director: Nadia Hallgren
Barack Obama, Michelle Obama
The Cave The Cave
Director: Feras Fayyad
Amani Ballour, Salim Namour
The Last Dance
Tiger King

Outstanding Directing for a Reality Program

Ver más
Cheer
GANADOR
Lego Masters
Queer Eye
RuPaul's Drag Race
Top Chef

Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series

Ver más
Saturday Night Live
GANADOR
A Black Lady Sketch Show A Black Lady Sketch Show
Director: Dime Davis
Robin Thede, Gabrielle Dennis
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
Director: Bruce Leddy, Frank Prinzi
John Oliver, David Kaye
The Daily Show
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert
Tiffany Haddish Presents: They Ready Tiffany Haddish Presents: They Ready
Tracey Ashley, Tiffany Haddish

Outstanding Directing for a Variety Special

Ver más
Dave Chappelle: Sticks & Stones
GANADOR
Live in Front of a Studio Audience: 'All in the Family' and 'Good Times'
Super Bowl LIV Halftime Show Starring Jennifer Lopez & Shakira
The 62nd Annual Grammy Awards
The 73rd Annual Tony Awards

Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Special

Ver más
The Apollo
GANADOR
Beastie Boys Story Beastie Boys Story
Director: Spike Jonze
Mike D, Adam Horovitz
Becoming Mi historia
Director: Nadia Hallgren
Barack Obama, Michelle Obama
Laurel Canyon
The Great Hack

Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes

Ver más
Watchmen
GANADOR
Carnival Row
The Handmaid's Tale
The Mandalorian
Westworld

Outstanding Hosted Nonfiction Series or Special

Ver más
Leah Remini: Scientology and the Aftermath
GANADOR
VICE
The World According to Jeff Goldblum
Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee
Ugly Delicious Ugly Delicious
Director: Laura Gabbert, Jason Zeldes
David Chang, Peter Meehan

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation

Ver más
Archer
GANADOR
Cosmos: Possible Worlds
GANADOR
Primal
GANADOR
Primal
GANADOR
Primal
GANADOR

Outstanding Innovation in Interactive Programming

Ver más
Create Together
GANADOR
The Line
GANADOR

Outstanding Interactive Extension of a Linear Program

Ver más
Mr. Robot
GANADOR
Stranger Things
Westworld

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for a Variety Series

Ver más
Saturday Night Live
GANADOR
America's Got Talent
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
So You Think You Can Dance
The Voice

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for a Variety Special

Ver más
Super Bowl LIV Halftime Show Starring Jennifer Lopez & Shakira
GANADOR
The 42nd Annual Kennedy Center Honors
The 62nd Annual Grammy Awards
The 73rd Annual Tony Awards
The Oscars

Outstanding Main Title Design

Ver más
Godfather of Harlem
GANADOR
Abstract: The Art of Design
Carnival Row
The Morning Show
The Politician
Watchmen
Westworld

Outstanding Motion Design

Ver más
Inside Bill's Brain: Decoding Bill Gates
GANADOR

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Dia a dia Dia a dia
GANADOR
Director: Michael Shea, M.R. Horhager
Justina Machado, Todd Grinnell
The Conners
Will & Grace Will & Grace
Director: James Burrows
Eric McCormack, Debra Messing
Will & Grace Will & Grace
Director: James Burrows
Eric McCormack, Debra Messing

Outstanding Music Composition for a Documentary Series or Special (Original Dramatic Score)

Ver más
Why We Hate
GANADOR
Becoming
Home
McMillions McMillions
Director: Brian Lazarte, James Lee Hernandez
Chris Graham, Doug Mathews
Tiger King Tiger King
Director: Rebecca Chaiklin, Eric Goode
John Reinke, Kelci Saffery

Outstanding Music Composition for a Limited Series, Movie or Special (Original Dramatic Score)

Ver más
Watchmen Watchmen
GANADOR
Director: Frederick E.O. Toye, David Semel
Regina King, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II
Hollywood Hollywood
Director: Jessica Yu, Ryan Murphy
David Corenswet, Darren Criss
Little Fires Everywhere Little Fires Everywhere
Mrs. America Mrs. America
Director: Janicza Bravo, Laure de Clermont-Tonnerre
Cate Blanchett, Rose Byrne
Unorthodox Unorthodox
Director: Maria Schrader
Shira Haas, Amit Rahav

Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score)

Ver más
The Mandalorian The Mandalorian
GANADOR
Director: Taika Waititi, Bryce Dallas Howard
Pedro Pascal, Carl Weathers
Euphoria Euphoria
Director: Jennifer Morrison, Augustine Frizzell
Zendaya, Hunter Schafer
Ozark Ozark
Director: Melissa Hickey, Cherien Dabis
Jason Bateman, Laura Linney
Succession Succession
Director: Lorene Scafaria, Becky Martin
Nicholas Braun, Sarah Snook
The Crown The Crown
Director: Christian Schwochow, Jessica Hobbs
Claire Foy, Olivia Colman

Outstanding Music Direction

Ver más
The 42nd Annual Kennedy Center Honors
GANADOR
Let's Go Crazy: The Grammy Salute to Prince
Saturday Night Live
Super Bowl LIV Halftime Show Starring Jennifer Lopez & Shakira
The Oscars

Outstanding Music Supervision

Ver más
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
GANADOR
Better Call Saul
Euphoria
Insecure
Killing Eve
Stranger Things
Watchmen

Outstanding Narrator

Ver más
Seven Worlds One Planet
GANADOR
Black Patriots
Serengeti
The Elephant Queen Reina de elefantes
Director: Mark Deeble, Victoria Stone
Sadoc Vazkez, Chiwetel Ejiofor
The Imagineering Story

Outstanding Original Interactive Program

Ver más

GANADOR
Rebuilding Notre Dame
When We Stayed Home

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

Ver más
Hollywood
GANADOR
Carnival Row
Defending Jacob
Unorthodox
Why We Hate
Wu-Tang: An American Saga

Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics

Ver más
Euphoria
GANADOR
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
Little Fires Everywhere
The Black Godfather
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
This Is Us
Watchmen

Outstanding Period Costumes

Ver más
The Crown
GANADOR
Hollywood
Mrs. America
Pose
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

Outstanding Period and/or Character Hairstyling

Ver más
Hollywood
GANADOR
Pose
Star Trek: Picard
The Crown
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

Outstanding Period and/or Character Makeup (Non-Prosthetic)

Ver más
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
GANADOR
American Horror Story
Hollywood
Pose
Star Trek: Picard

Outstanding Picture Editing for Variety Programming

Ver más
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
GANADOR
Dave Chappelle: Sticks & Stones
Dave Chappelle: The Kennedy Center Mark Twain Prize for American Humor
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
The Daily Show

Outstanding Picture Editing for a Nonfiction Program

Ver más
Apollo 11 Apollo 11
GANADOR
Director: Todd Douglas Miller
Buzz Aldrin, Joan Ann Archer
American Factory American Factory
Director: Julia Reichert, Steven Bognar
Junming 'Jimmy' Wang, Robert Allen
Beastie Boys Story Beastie Boys Story
Director: Spike Jonze
Mike D, Adam Horovitz
McMillions
The Last Dance
Tiger King

Outstanding Picture Editing for a Structured Reality or Competition Program

Ver más
RuPaul's Drag Race
GANADOR
Lego Masters
Queer Eye
Survivor
Top Chef

Outstanding Picture Editing for an Unstructured Reality Program

Ver más
Cheer
GANADOR
Deadliest Catch
Life Below Zero
RuPaul's Drag Race: Untucked!

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Contemporary Program (One Hour or More)

Ver más
The Handmaid's Tale
GANADOR
Big Little Lies
Killing Eve
Ozark
Succession A quemarropa
Director: Matt Earl Beesley
Werner Schreyer, Michael Wright
The Morning Show

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Period or Fantasy Program (One Hour or More)

Ver más
The Crown
GANADOR
Hollywood
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Watchmen
Westworld

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Program (Half-Hour)

Ver más
The Mandalorian
GANADOR
GLOW
Space Force
What We Do in the Shadows
Will & Grace

Outstanding Production Design for a Variety Special

Ver más
The Oscars
GANADOR
2020 Golden Globe Awards
Live in Front of a Studio Audience: 'All in the Family' and 'Good Times'
The 62nd Annual Grammy Awards
The Little Mermaid Live!

Outstanding Production Design for a Variety, Reality or Competition Series

Ver más
Saturday Night Live
GANADOR
At Home with Amy Sedaris
Drunk History Drunk History
Director: Derek Waters, Jeremy Konner
Derek Waters, Bennie Arthur
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
Director: Bruce Leddy, Frank Prinzi
John Oliver, David Kaye
Queer Eye: We're in Japan!

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Limited Series, Movie or Special

Ver más
Star Trek: Picard Star Trek: Picard
GANADOR
Director: Douglas Aarniokoski, Maja Vrvilo
Patrick Stewart, Alison Pill
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: David Petrarca, Mary Wigmore
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
Hollywood Hollywood
Director: Jessica Yu, Ryan Murphy
David Corenswet, Darren Criss
Pose Pose
Director: Steven Canals, Silas Howard
Mj Rodriguez, Dominique Jackson
The Mandalorian The Mandalorian
Director: Taika Waititi, Bryce Dallas Howard
Pedro Pascal, Carl Weathers
Westworld Westworld
Director: Helen Shaver, Amanda Marsalis
Thandie Newton, Jeffrey Wright

Outstanding Short Form Animated Program

Ver más
Forky Asks a Question
GANADOR
Robot Chicken
Steven Universe

Outstanding Short Form Comedy or Drama Series

Ver más
Better Call Saul: Ethics Training with Kim Wexler
GANADOR
Most Dangerous Game Most Dangerous Game
Director: Phil Abraham
Liam Hemsworth, Sarah Gadon
Reno 911!
Star Trek: Short Treks Star Trek: Short Treks
Director: Rainn Wilson, Sanji Senaka
Anson Mount, Ethan Peck
The Good Place Presents: The Selection

Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction or Reality Series

Ver más
Cosmos: Possible Worlds
GANADOR
Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
Pose: Identity, Family, Community
RuPaul: Reinas del drag RuPaul: Reinas del drag
The Daily Show

Outstanding Short Form Variety Series

Ver más
Carpool Karaoke
GANADOR
Between Two Ferns: The Movie
Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
The Randy Rainbow Show

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Insecure Insecure
GANADOR
Director: Kerry Washington, Nijla Mumin
Issa Rae, Yvonne Orji
Larry David Larry David
Director: Erin O'Malley, Cheryl Hines
Larry David, Jeff Garlin
Schitt's Creek Schitt's Creek
Director: Dan Levy, Laurie Lynd
Eugene Levy, Catherine O'Hara
Schitt's Creek Schitt's Creek
Director: Dan Levy, Laurie Lynd
Eugene Levy, Catherine O'Hara
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Director: Daniel Attias, Jamie Babbit
Rachel Brosnahan, Alex Borstein
Lo que hacemos en las sombras Lo que hacemos en las sombras
Director: Liza Johnson, Yana Gorskaya
Kayvan Novak, Matt Berry

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series

Ver más
Succession Succession
GANADOR
Director: Lorene Scafaria, Becky Martin
Nicholas Braun, Sarah Snook
Ozark Ozark
Director: Melissa Hickey, Cherien Dabis
Jason Bateman, Laura Linney
Ozark Ozark
Director: Melissa Hickey, Cherien Dabis
Jason Bateman, Laura Linney
Stranger Things Stranger Things
Director: Rebecca Thomas, Uta Briesewitz
Winona Ryder, David Harbour
Succession Succession
Director: Lorene Scafaria, Becky Martin
Nicholas Braun, Sarah Snook
The Mandalorian The Mandalorian
Director: Taika Waititi, Bryce Dallas Howard
Pedro Pascal, Carl Weathers
The Mandalorian The Mandalorian
Director: Taika Waititi, Bryce Dallas Howard
Pedro Pascal, Carl Weathers
The Mandalorian The Mandalorian
Director: Taika Waititi, Bryce Dallas Howard
Pedro Pascal, Carl Weathers

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Limited Series or Movie

Ver más
Watchmen Watchmen
GANADOR
Director: Frederick E.O. Toye, David Semel
Regina King, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II
El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie
Mrs. America Mrs. America
Director: Janicza Bravo, Laure de Clermont-Tonnerre
Cate Blanchett, Rose Byrne
Watchmen Watchmen
Director: Frederick E.O. Toye, David Semel
Regina King, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II
Watchmen Watchmen
Director: Frederick E.O. Toye, David Semel
Regina King, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation

Ver más
The Mandalorian The Mandalorian
GANADOR
Director: Taika Waititi, Bryce Dallas Howard
Pedro Pascal, Carl Weathers
GLOW GLOW
Director: Alison Brie, Anya Adams
Alison Brie, Betty Gilpin
Silicon Valley Silicon Valley
Director: Alec Berg, Jamie Babbit
Thomas Middleditch, Josh Brener
Fuerza Espacial Fuerza Espacial
Director: David Rogers, Tom Marshall
Steve Carell, John Malkovich
Lo que hacemos en las sombras Lo que hacemos en las sombras
Director: Liza Johnson, Yana Gorskaya
Kayvan Novak, Matt Berry

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)

Ver más
Stranger Things Stranger Things
GANADOR
Director: Rebecca Thomas, Uta Briesewitz
Winona Ryder, David Harbour
Better Call Saul Better Call Saul
Director: Gordon Smith, Bronwen Hughes
Bob Odenkirk, Jonathan Banks
Star Trek: Picard Star Trek: Picard
Director: Douglas Aarniokoski, Maja Vrvilo
Patrick Stewart, Alison Pill
The Boys The Boys
Director: Dan Trachtenberg, Frederick E.O. Toye
Karl Urban, Jack Quaid
The Crown The Crown
Director: Christian Schwochow, Jessica Hobbs
Claire Foy, Olivia Colman
Westworld Westworld
Director: Helen Shaver, Amanda Marsalis
Thandie Newton, Jeffrey Wright

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Limited Series, Movie or Special

Ver más
Watchmen Watchmen
GANADOR
Director: Frederick E.O. Toye, David Semel
Regina King, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: David Petrarca, Mary Wigmore
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
Catalina la Grande Catalina la Grande
Director: Philip Martin
Helen Mirren, Jason Clarke
Devs Devs
Director: Alex Garland
Sonoya Mizuno, Nick Offerman
El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Nonfiction or Reality Program (Single or Multi-Camera)

Ver más
Apollo 11 Apollo 11
GANADOR
Director: Todd Douglas Miller
Buzz Aldrin, Joan Ann Archer
Beastie Boys Story Beastie Boys Story
Director: Spike Jonze
Mike D, Adam Horovitz
Cheer
Laurel Canyon
McMillions
Tiger King

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation

Ver más
The Mandalorian The Mandalorian
GANADOR
Director: Taika Waititi, Bryce Dallas Howard
Pedro Pascal, Carl Weathers
Modern Family Modern Family
Director: Jason Z. Kemp, Trey Clinesmith
Ed O'Neill, Sofía Vergara
Schitt's Creek Schitt's Creek
Director: Dan Levy, Laurie Lynd
Eugene Levy, Catherine O'Hara
Fuerza Espacial Fuerza Espacial
Director: David Rogers, Tom Marshall
Steve Carell, John Malkovich
The Ranch The Ranch
Director: David Trainer
Ashton Kutcher, Sam Elliott

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)

Ver más
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
GANADOR
Director: Daniel Attias, Jamie Babbit
Rachel Brosnahan, Alex Borstein
Better Call Saul Better Call Saul
Director: Gordon Smith, Bronwen Hughes
Bob Odenkirk, Jonathan Banks
Ozark Ozark
Director: Melissa Hickey, Cherien Dabis
Jason Bateman, Laura Linney
Star Trek: Picard Star Trek: Picard
Director: Douglas Aarniokoski, Maja Vrvilo
Patrick Stewart, Alison Pill
Stranger Things Stranger Things
Director: Rebecca Thomas, Uta Briesewitz
Winona Ryder, David Harbour
Westworld Westworld
Director: Helen Shaver, Amanda Marsalis
Thandie Newton, Jeffrey Wright

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Limited Series or Movie

Ver más
Watchmen Watchmen
GANADOR
Director: Frederick E.O. Toye, David Semel
Regina King, Yahya Abdul-Mateen II
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: David Petrarca, Mary Wigmore
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
Devs Devs
Director: Alex Garland
Sonoya Mizuno, Nick Offerman
El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie
Hollywood Hollywood
Director: Jessica Yu, Ryan Murphy
David Corenswet, Darren Criss

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Nonfiction or Reality Program (Single or Multi-Camera)

Ver más
Apollo 11 Apollo 11
GANADOR
Director: Todd Douglas Miller
Buzz Aldrin, Joan Ann Archer
Beastie Boys Story Beastie Boys Story
Director: Spike Jonze
Mike D, Adam Horovitz
Cheer
Laurel Canyon
RuPaul's Drag Race
Tiger King

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety Series or Special

Ver más
The Oscars
GANADOR
Dave Chappelle: Sticks & Stones
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
Director: Bruce Leddy, Frank Prinzi
John Oliver, David Kaye
The 62nd Annual Grammy Awards
The Daily Show

Outstanding Special Visual Effects

Ver más
The Mandalorian
GANADOR
Lost in Space
Stranger Things
Watchmen
Westworld

Outstanding Special Visual Effects in a Supporting Role

Ver más
Vikings
GANADOR
Devs
Tales from the Loop
The Handmaid's Tale
Tom Clancy's Jack Ryan

Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Comedy Series or a Variety Program

Ver más
Shameless Shameless
GANADOR
Director: Shanola Hampton, Daniella Eisman
William H. Macy, Ethan Cutkosky
Ballers Ballers
Director: Millicent Shelton, John Fortenberry
Dwayne Johnson, John David Washington
Brooklyn Nine-Nine Brooklyn Nine-Nine
Director: Kyra Sedgwick, Kim Nguyen
Andy Samberg, Stephanie Beatriz
Henry Danger Henry Danger
Director: Dan Schneider, Evelyn Belasco
Jace Norman, Cooper Barnes
Fuerza Espacial Fuerza Espacial
Director: David Rogers, Tom Marshall
Steve Carell, John Malkovich

Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series, Limited Series or Movie

Ver más
The Mandalorian The Mandalorian
GANADOR
Director: Taika Waititi, Bryce Dallas Howard
Pedro Pascal, Carl Weathers
S.W.A.T.: Los hombres de Harrelson S.W.A.T.: Los hombres de Harrelson
Director: Ben Hernandez Bray, Cherie Gierhart
Shemar Moore, Alex Russell
Stranger Things Stranger Things
Director: Rebecca Thomas, Uta Briesewitz
Winona Ryder, David Harbour
The Blacklist The Blacklist
Director: Victor Nelli Jr., Tessa Blake
James Spader, Megan Boone
The Rookie The Rookie
Director: Marcus Stokes, Stephanie A. Marquardt
Nathan Fillion, Alyssa Diaz

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Series

Ver más
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
GANADOR
Director: Bruce Leddy, Frank Prinzi
John Oliver, David Kaye
Larry David Larry David
Director: Erin O'Malley, Cheryl Hines
Larry David, Jeff Garlin
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Saturday Night Live
The Voice

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Special

Ver más
Live in Front of a Studio Audience: 'All in the Family' and 'Good Times'
GANADOR
American Music Awards 2019
Dave Chappelle: Sticks & Stones
The Little Mermaid Live!
The Oscars

Outstanding Writing for a Nonfiction Program

Ver más
Don't F**k with Cats: Hunting an Internet Killer
GANADOR
Beastie Boys Story Beastie Boys Story
Director: Spike Jonze
Mike D, Adam Horovitz
Circus of Books Circus of Books
Director: Rachel Mason
Karen Mason, Barry Mason
McMillions
The Cave The Cave
Director: Feras Fayyad
Amani Ballour, Salim Namour

Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series

Ver más
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
GANADOR
Director: Bruce Leddy, Frank Prinzi
John Oliver, David Kaye
Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
Late Night with Seth Meyers
The Daily Show
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Outstanding Writing for a Variety Special

Ver más
Dave Chappelle: Sticks & Stones
GANADOR
Hannah Gadsby: Douglas Hannah Gadsby: Douglas
Director: Madeleine Parry
Hannah Gadsby
John Mulaney & the Sack Lunch Bunch
Patton Oswalt: I Love Everything
Seth Meyers: Lobby Baby
Ediciones Premios Emmy
202120202019201820172016
201520142013201220112010
200920082007200620052004
200320022001200019991998
199719961995199419931992
199119901989198819871986
198519841983198219811980
197919781977197619751974
197319721971197019691968
196719661965196419631962
196119601959195819571956
195519541953195219511950
1949
Más Premios
Premios Ariel
Premios Oscar
Premios Goya
Premios Globos de Oro
Premios BAFTA
Premios César
Premios SAG

Otras Ediciones
<< 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 >>
Cine.com en
Links Interesantes
:: CINE.COM - Las mejores películas, cartelera de cine, fotos, juegos de cine..
:: MUSICA.COM - Letras de canciones, vídeos de música, wallpapers, fotos..
:: VIDEOJUEGOS.COM - Videojuegos en flash para que pases un buen ratillo
Contacta con nosotros