Película Destacada: Sevillanas De BrooklynSerie Destacada: Sex EducationActor Destacado: Jordi RebellónNoticia Destacada: 'Dune': Zendaya será la protagonista de la secuela

Ganadores Premios Emmy 2018

Outstanding Drama Series

Ver más
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
GANADOR
Director: Timothy Van Patten, Neil Marshall
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Stranger Things Stranger Things
Director: Shawn Levy, Rebecca Thomas
Winona Ryder, David Harbour
The Americans The Americans
Director: Gwyneth Horder-Payton, Alik Sakharov
Keri Russell, Matthew Rhys
The Crown The Crown
Director: Christian Schwochow, Stephen Daldry
Claire Foy, Olivia Colman
This Is Us This Is Us
Director: Paul Tigue
Milo Ventimiglia, Mandy Moore
Westworld Westworld
Director: Richard J. Lewis, Tarik Saleh
Thandie Newton, Jeffrey Wright

Outstanding Comedy Series

Ver más
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
GANADOR
Director: Amy Sherman-Palladino, Daniel Palladino
Rachel Brosnahan, Alex Borstein
Atlanta Atlanta
Director: Donald Glover, Amy Seimetz
Donald Glover, Brian Tyree Henry
Barry Barry
Director: Liza Johnson, Hiro Murai
Bill Hader, Stephen Root
Black-ish Black-ish
Director: Chris Robinson, Eric Dean Seaton
Anthony Anderson, Tracee Ellis Ross
Larry David Larry David
Director: Erin O'Malley, Cheryl Hines
Larry David, Jeff Garlin
GLOW GLOW
Director: Lynn Shelton, Mark A. Burley
Alison Brie, Betty Gilpin
Silicon Valley Silicon Valley
Director: Pete Chatmon, Eric Appel
Thomas Middleditch, Josh Brener
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
Director: Jude Weng, John Riggi
Ellie Kemper, Tituss Burgess

Outstanding Limited Series

Ver más
American Crime Story American Crime Story
GANADOR
Director: John Singleton, Richard Shepard
Sarah Paulson, Annaleigh Ashford
Genius Genius
Director: Kenneth Biller, Ron Howard
Samantha Colley, Seth Gabel
Godless Godless
Director: Scott Frank
Jack O'Connell, Michelle Dockery
Patrick Melrose Patrick Melrose
Director: Edward Berger
Benedict Cumberbatch, Jennifer Jason Leigh
El alienista El alienista
Director: David Petrarca, Jamie Payne
Daniel Brühl, Luke Evans

Outstanding Television Movie

Ver más
Black Mirror
GANADOR
Fahrenheit 451 Fahrenheit 451
Director: Ramin Bahrani
Sofia Boutella, Michael Shannon
Flint
Paterno Happy Valley
Director: Barry Levinson
Al Pacino, Kathy Baker
The Tale

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Matthew RhysGANADOR

Matthew Rhys
por The Americans
Ed HarrisEd Harris
por Westworld
Jason BatemanJason Bateman
por Ozark
Jeffrey WrightJeffrey Wright
por Westworld
Milo VentimigliaMilo Ventimiglia
por This Is Us
Sterling K. BrownSterling K. Brown
por This Is Us

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Claire FoyGANADOR

Claire Foy
por The Crown
Evan Rachel WoodEvan Rachel Wood
por Westworld
Keri RussellKeri Russell
por The Americans
Sandra OhSandra Oh
por Killing Eve
Tatiana MaslanyTatiana Maslany
por Orphan Black

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Bill HaderGANADOR

Bill Hader
por Barry
Anthony AndersonAnthony Anderson
por Black-ish
Donald GloverDonald Glover
por Atlanta
Larry DavidLarry David
por Larry David
Ted DansonTed Danson
por The Good Place
William H. MacyWilliam H. Macy
por Shameless

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Rachel BrosnahanGANADOR

Rachel Brosnahan
por The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Allison JanneyAllison Janney
por Mom
Issa RaeIssa Rae
por Insecure
Lily TomlinLily Tomlin
por Grace and Frankie
Pamela AdlonPamela Adlon
por Better Things
Tracee Ellis RossTracee Ellis Ross
por Black-ish

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

Ver más
Darren CrissGANADOR

Darren Criss
por American Crime Story (Serie TV)
Antonio BanderasAntonio Banderas
por Genius
Benedict CumberbatchBenedict Cumberbatch
por Patrick Melrose
Jeff DanielsJeff Daniels
por The Looming Tower
Jesse PlemonsJesse Plemons
por Black Mirror
John LegendJohn Legend
por Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

Ver más
Regina KingGANADOR

Regina King
por Seven Seconds
Edie FalcoEdie Falco
por Ley y orden True Crime: El caso Menéndez
Jessica BielJessica Biel
por The Sinner
Laura DernLaura Dern
por The Tale
Michelle DockeryMichelle Dockery
por Godless
Sarah PaulsonSarah Paulson
por American Horror Story

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Peter DinklageGANADOR

Peter Dinklage
por Juego de tronos
David HarbourDavid Harbour
por Stranger Things
Mandy PatinkinMandy Patinkin
por Homeland
Matt SmithMatt Smith
por The Crown
Nikolaj Coster-WaldauNikolaj Coster-Waldau
por Juego de tronos

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Thandie NewtonGANADOR

Thandie Newton
por Westworld
Lena HeadeyLena Headey
por Juego de tronos
Millie Bobby BrownMillie Bobby Brown
por Stranger Things
Vanessa KirbyVanessa Kirby
por The Crown

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Henry WinklerGANADOR

Henry Winkler
por Barry
Alec BaldwinAlec Baldwin
por Saturday Night Live
Brian Tyree HenryBrian Tyree Henry
por Atlanta
Kenan ThompsonKenan Thompson
por Saturday Night Live
Louie AndersonLouie Anderson
por Baskets
Tituss BurgessTituss Burgess
por Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
Tony ShalhoubTony Shalhoub
por The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Alex BorsteinGANADOR

Alex Borstein
por The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Aidy BryantAidy Bryant
por Saturday Night Live
Betty GilpinBetty Gilpin
por GLOW
Kate McKinnonKate McKinnon
por Saturday Night Live
Laurie MetcalfLaurie Metcalf
por Roseanne
Leslie JonesLeslie Jones
por Saturday Night Live
Megan MullallyMegan Mullally
por Will & Grace
Zazie BeetzZazie Beetz
por Atlanta

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

Ver más
Jeff DanielsGANADOR

Jeff Daniels
por Godless
Brandon Victor DixonBrandon Victor Dixon
por Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert
Edgar RamírezEdgar Ramírez
por American Crime Story (Serie TV)
Finn WittrockFinn Wittrock
por American Crime Story (Serie TV)
John LeguizamoJohn Leguizamo
por Waco
Michael StuhlbargMichael Stuhlbarg
por The Looming Tower
Ricky MartinRicky Martin
por American Crime Story (Serie TV)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

Ver más
Merritt WeverGANADOR

Merritt Wever
por Godless
Adina PorterAdina Porter
por American Horror Story
Judith LightJudith Light
por American Crime Story (Serie TV)
Letitia WrightLetitia Wright
por Black Mirror
Penélope CruzPenélope Cruz
por American Crime Story (Serie TV)
Sara BareillesSara Bareilles
por Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series

Ver más
Ron Cephas JonesGANADOR

Ron Cephas Jones
por This Is Us
Cameron BrittonCameron Britton
por Mindhunter
F. Murray AbrahamF. Murray Abraham
por Homeland
Gerald McRaneyGerald McRaney
por This Is Us
Jimmi SimpsonJimmi Simpson
por Westworld
Matthew GoodeMatthew Goode
por The Crown

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series

Ver más
Cicely TysonCicely Tyson
por Cómo defender a un asesino
Diana RiggDiana Rigg
por Juego de tronos
Viola DavisViola Davis
por Scandal

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Katt WilliamsGANADOR

Katt Williams
por Atlanta
Bill HaderBill Hader
por Saturday Night Live
Bryan CranstonBryan Cranston
por Larry David
Donald GloverDonald Glover
por Saturday Night Live
Lin-Manuel MirandaLin-Manuel Miranda
por Larry David
Sterling K. BrownSterling K. Brown
por Brooklyn Nine-Nine

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

Ver más
Tiffany HaddishGANADOR

Tiffany Haddish
por Saturday Night Live
Jane LynchJane Lynch
por The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Maya RudolphMaya Rudolph
por The Good Place
Molly ShannonMolly Shannon
por Will & Grace
Tina FeyTina Fey
por Saturday Night Live
Wanda SykesWanda Sykes
por Black-ish

Outstanding Variety Talk Series

Ver más
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
GANADOR
Director: Bruce Leddy, Elliot Mendelson
John Oliver, David Kaye
Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
The Daily Show
The Late Late Show with James Corden
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program

Ver más
Hollywood Game Night
Project Runway
United Shades of America

Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series

Ver más
Stephen DaldryGANADOR

Stephen Daldry
por The Crown
Jeremy PodeswaJeremy Podeswa
por Juego de tronos
Alan TaylorAlan Taylor
por Juego de tronos
Jason BatemanJason Bateman
por Ozark
Daniel SackheimDaniel Sackheim
por Ozark
Ross Duffer,Matt DufferRoss Duffer,Matt Duffer
por Stranger Things

Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Amy Sherman-PalladinoGANADOR

Amy Sherman-Palladino
por The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Hiro MuraiHiro Murai
por Atlanta
Donald GloverDonald Glover
por Atlanta
Bill HaderBill Hader
por Barry
Jesse PeretzJesse Peretz
por GLOW
Mike JudgeMike Judge
por Silicon Valley
Mark CendrowskiMark Cendrowski
por Big Bang

Outstanding Directing for a Limited Series, Movie or a Dramatic Special

Ver más
Ryan MurphyGANADOR

Ryan Murphy
por American Crime Story (Serie TV)
Scott FrankScott Frank
por Godless
David Leveaux,Alex RudzinskiDavid Leveaux,Alex Rudzinski
por Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert
Barry LevinsonBarry Levinson
por Happy Valley
Edward BergerEdward Berger
por Patrick Melrose
Craig ZiskCraig Zisk
por The Looming Tower
David LynchDavid Lynch
por Twin Peaks

Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series

Ver más
Don Roy KingGANADOR

Don Roy King
por Saturday Night Live
Andre Allen
por Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
Paul PennolinoPaul Pennolino
por Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
Carrie BrownsteinCarrie Brownstein
por Portlandia
Tim Mancinelli
por The Late Late Show with James Corden
Jim HoskinsonJim Hoskinson
por The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Outstanding Directing for a Variety Special

Ver más
Glenn WeissGANADOR

Glenn Weiss
por The Oscars
Stan LathanStan Lathan
por Dave Chappelle: Equanimity
Michael BonfiglioMichael Bonfiglio
por Jerry Before Seinfeld
Marcus RaboyMarcus Raboy
por Steve Martin and Martin Short: An Evening You Will Forget for the Rest of Your Life
Hamish Hamilton
por Super Bowl LII Halftime Show Starring Justin Timberlake

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series

Ver más
The Americans The Americans
GANADOR
Director: Gwyneth Horder-Payton, Alik Sakharov
Keri Russell, Matthew Rhys
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Timothy Van Patten, Neil Marshall
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Killing Eve Killing Eve
Director: Miranda Bowen, Shannon Murphy
Jodie Comer, Sandra Oh
Stranger Things Stranger Things
Director: Shawn Levy, Rebecca Thomas
Winona Ryder, David Harbour
The Crown The Crown
Director: Christian Schwochow, Stephen Daldry
Claire Foy, Olivia Colman

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
GANADOR
Director: Amy Sherman-Palladino, Daniel Palladino
Rachel Brosnahan, Alex Borstein
Atlanta Atlanta
Director: Donald Glover, Amy Seimetz
Donald Glover, Brian Tyree Henry
Atlanta Atlanta
Director: Donald Glover, Amy Seimetz
Donald Glover, Brian Tyree Henry
Barry Barry
Director: Liza Johnson, Hiro Murai
Bill Hader, Stephen Root
Barry Barry
Director: Liza Johnson, Hiro Murai
Bill Hader, Stephen Root
Silicon Valley Silicon Valley
Director: Pete Chatmon, Eric Appel
Thomas Middleditch, Josh Brener

Outstanding Writing for a Limited Series, Movie or a Dramatic Special

Ver más
Black Mirror Black Mirror
GANADOR
Director: Jodie Foster, Timothy Van Patten
Daniel Lapaine, Hannah John-Kamen
American Crime Story American Crime Story
Director: John Singleton, Richard Shepard
Sarah Paulson, Annaleigh Ashford
American Vandal American Vandal
Director: Tony Yacenda
Tyler Alvarez, Griffin Gluck
Godless Godless
Director: Scott Frank
Jack O'Connell, Michelle Dockery
Patrick Melrose Patrick Melrose
Director: Edward Berger
Benedict Cumberbatch, Jennifer Jason Leigh
Twin Peaks

Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series

Ver más
Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
Late Night with Seth Meyers
Saturday Night Live
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Outstanding Writing for a Variety Special

Ver más
John Mulaney: Kid Gorgeous at Radio City
GANADOR
Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
Michelle Wolf: Nice Lady
Patton Oswalt: Annihilation
Steve Martin and Martin Short: An Evening You Will Forget for the Rest of Your Life

Outstanding Variety Sketch Series

Ver más
Saturday Night Live
GANADOR
At Home with Amy Sedaris
Drunk History Drunk History
Director: Jeremy Konner, Derek Waters
Derek Waters, Bennie Arthur
I Love You, America I Love You, America
Director: Stoney Sharp, Allan Kartun
Sarah Silverman, Joshua Funk
Portlandia Portlandia
Director: Alice Mathias, Ali Greer
Fred Armisen, Carrie Brownstein

Outstanding Structured Reality Program

Ver más
Queer Eye Queer Eye
GANADOR
Director: Hisham Abed
Bobby Berk, Karamo Brown
Antiques Roadshow
Fixer Upper
Lip Sync Battle
Shark Tank
Who Do You Think You Are?

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program

Ver más
United Shades of America
GANADOR
Born This Way
Deadliest Catch
Intervention
Naked and Afraid

Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Special

Ver más
The Zen Diaries of Garry Shandling
GANADOR
Icarus
Jim & Andy: The Great Beyond
Spielberg

Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Series

Ver más
Wild Wild Country Wild Wild Country
GANADOR
Director: Maclain Way, Chapman Way
Osho, Ma Anand Sheela
American Masters
Blue Planet II
The Defiant Ones The Defiant Ones
Director: Allen Hughes
Bono, Dr. Dre
The Fourth Estate

Outstanding Informational Series or Special

Ver más
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown
GANADOR
Leah Remini: Scientology and the Aftermath
My Next Guest Needs No Introduction with David Letterman
StarTalk
Vice

Outstanding Animated Program

Ver más
Rick y Morty Rick y Morty
GANADOR
Director: Erica Hayes, Justin Roiland
Justin Roiland, Chris Parnell
Big Hero 6: The Series
South Park South Park
Director: Trey Parker, Matt Stone
Trey Parker, Matt Stone
Los Simpson Los Simpson
Director: Pete Michels, Lauren MacMullan
Dan Castellaneta, Nancy Cartwright

Outstanding Short Form Animated Program

Ver más
Robot Chicken Robot Chicken
GANADOR
Director: Chris McKay, Tom Sheppard
Seth Green, Matthew Senreich
Hora de aventuras Hora de aventuras
Director: Bong Hee Han, Lindsay Small-Butera
John DiMaggio, Jeremy Shada
Steven Universe Steven Universe
Director: Rebecca Sugar, Alonso Ramirez Ramos
Zach Callison, Deedee Magno
Teen Titans Go! Teen Titans Go!
Director: Luke Cormican, Noel Belknap
Greg Cipes, Scott Menville
Somos Osos Somos Osos
Director: Manny Hernandez
Eric Edelstein, Demetri Martin

Outstanding Actor in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series

Ver más
Alexis DenisofAlexis Denisof
por I Love Bekka & Lucy
DeStorm PowerDeStorm Power
por Caught the Series
Melvin Jackson Jr.Melvin Jackson Jr.
por This Eddie Murphy Role is Mine, Not Yours
Miles TagtmeyerMiles Tagtmeyer
por Broken

Outstanding Actress in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series

Ver más
Christina PicklesGANADOR

Christina Pickles
por Break a Hip
Diarra KilpatrickDiarra Kilpatrick
por American Koko
Lee GarlingtonLee Garlington
por Broken
Megan AmramMegan Amram
por An Emmy for Megan
Naomi GrossmanNaomi Grossman
por ctrl alt delete

Outstanding Variety Special (Live)

Ver más
Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert
GANADOR
75th Golden Globe Awards
Night of Too Many Stars
The 60th Annual Grammy Awards
The Oscars

Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)

Ver más
Dave Chappelle: Equanimity
GANADOR
Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
Steve Martin and Martin Short: An Evening You Will Forget for the Rest of Your Life
The Carol Burnett 50th Anniversary Special
The Late Late Show Carpool Karaoke Primetime Special

Exceptional Merit in Documentary Filmmaking

Ver más
Strong Island
GANADOR
City of Ghosts
Jane
What Haunts Us

Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series

Ver más
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
GANADOR
Director: Amy Sherman-Palladino, Daniel Palladino
Rachel Brosnahan, Alex Borstein
Atlanta Atlanta
Director: Donald Glover, Amy Seimetz
Donald Glover, Brian Tyree Henry
Barry Barry
Director: Liza Johnson, Hiro Murai
Bill Hader, Stephen Root
GLOW GLOW
Director: Lynn Shelton, Mark A. Burley
Alison Brie, Betty Gilpin
Silicon Valley Silicon Valley
Director: Pete Chatmon, Eric Appel
Thomas Middleditch, Josh Brener

Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series

Ver más
The Crown The Crown
GANADOR
Director: Christian Schwochow, Stephen Daldry
Claire Foy, Olivia Colman
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Timothy Van Patten, Neil Marshall
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Stranger Things Stranger Things
Director: Shawn Levy, Rebecca Thomas
Winona Ryder, David Harbour
Westworld Westworld
Director: Richard J. Lewis, Tarik Saleh
Thandie Newton, Jeffrey Wright

Outstanding Casting for a Limited Series, Movie or Special

Ver más
American Crime Story American Crime Story
GANADOR
Director: John Singleton, Richard Shepard
Sarah Paulson, Annaleigh Ashford
Godless Godless
Director: Scott Frank
Jack O'Connell, Michelle Dockery
Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert
Patrick Melrose Patrick Melrose
Director: Edward Berger
Benedict Cumberbatch, Jennifer Jason Leigh
The Looming Tower The Looming Tower
Director: Ali Selim, Alex Gibney
Jeff Daniels, Tahar Rahim

Outstanding Casting for a Reality Program

Ver más
Queer Eye Queer Eye
GANADOR
Director: Hisham Abed
Bobby Berk, Karamo Brown
Born This Way
Project Runway
The Voice

Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance

Ver más
Padre de Familia Padre de Familia
GANADOR
Director: James Purdum, Dominic Polcino
Seth MacFarlane, Alex Borstein
Padre Made in USA Padre Made in USA
Director: Ron Hughart, Valerie Fletcher
Seth MacFarlane, Wendy Schaal
Padre de Familia Padre de Familia
Director: James Purdum, Dominic Polcino
Seth MacFarlane, Alex Borstein
Disney Mickey Mouse Disney Mickey Mouse
Director: Aaron Springer, Chris Savino
Chris Diamantopoulos, Russi Taylor
Los Simpson Los Simpson
Director: Pete Michels, Lauren MacMullan
Dan Castellaneta, Nancy Cartwright

Outstanding Choreography

Ver más
So You Think You Can Dance
GANADOR
So You Think You Can Dance
So You Think You Can Dance
So You Think You Can Dance
The Late Late Show with James Corden

Outstanding Cinematography for a Limited Series or Movie

Ver más
Genius Genius
GANADOR
Director: Kenneth Biller, Ron Howard
Samantha Colley, Seth Gabel
Black Mirror Black Mirror
Director: Jodie Foster, Timothy Van Patten
Daniel Lapaine, Hannah John-Kamen
Fahrenheit 451
Godless Godless
Director: Scott Frank
Jack O'Connell, Michelle Dockery
El alienista El alienista
Director: David Petrarca, Jamie Payne
Daniel Brühl, Luke Evans
Twin Peaks

Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-Camera Series

Ver más
Will & Grace Will & Grace
GANADOR
Director: James Burrows
Eric McCormack, Debra Messing
Superior Donuts Superior Donuts
Director: Mark Cendrowski, Gerry Cohen
Jermaine Fowler, David Koechner
The Ranch The Ranch
Director: David Trainer
Ashton Kutcher, Sam Elliott

Outstanding Cinematography for a Nonfiction Program

Ver más
Jane
GANADOR
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown
Blue Planet II
Blue Planet II

Outstanding Cinematography for a Reality Program

Ver más
Life Below Zero
GANADOR
Born This Way
Deadliest Catch
Queer Eye Queer Eye
Director: Hisham Abed
Bobby Berk, Karamo Brown

Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour)

Ver más
Atlanta Atlanta
GANADOR
Director: Donald Glover, Amy Seimetz
Donald Glover, Brian Tyree Henry
Barry Barry
Director: Liza Johnson, Hiro Murai
Bill Hader, Stephen Root
GLOW GLOW
Director: Lynn Shelton, Mark A. Burley
Alison Brie, Betty Gilpin
Insecure Insecure
Director: Tina Mabry, Melina Matsoukas
Issa Rae, Yvonne Orji
Mozart in the Jungle Mozart in the Jungle
Director: Roman Coppola, Gael García Bernal
Lola Kirke, Gael García Bernal
The End of the F***ing World The End of the F***ing World
Director: Lucy Forbes, Jonathan Entwistle
Jessica Barden, Alex Lawther

Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (One Hour)

Ver más
The Crown The Crown
GANADOR
Director: Christian Schwochow, Stephen Daldry
Claire Foy, Olivia Colman
Legión Legión
Director: Noah Hawley, Jeremy Webb
Dan Stevens, Rachel Keller
Ozark Ozark
Director: Amanda Marsalis, Cherien Dabis
Jason Bateman, Laura Linney
Stranger Things Stranger Things
Director: Shawn Levy, Rebecca Thomas
Winona Ryder, David Harbour
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Director: Amy Sherman-Palladino, Daniel Palladino
Rachel Brosnahan, Alex Borstein
Westworld Westworld
Director: Richard J. Lewis, Tarik Saleh
Thandie Newton, Jeffrey Wright

Outstanding Contemporary Costumes

Ver más
American Crime Story American Crime Story
GANADOR
Director: John Singleton, Richard Shepard
Sarah Paulson, Annaleigh Ashford
Black-ish Black-ish
Director: Chris Robinson, Eric Dean Seaton
Anthony Anderson, Tracee Ellis Ross
Empire Empire
Director: Sanaa Hamri, Cherien Dabis
Terrence Howard, Bryshere Y. Gray
Grace and Frankie Grace and Frankie
Director: Wendey Stanzler, Randall Keenan Winston
Lily Tomlin, Jane Fonda
This Is Us This Is Us
Director: Paul Tigue
Milo Ventimiglia, Mandy Moore

Outstanding Costumes for a Variety, Nonfiction or Reality Program

Ver más
Dancing with the Stars
Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert
Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media within an Unscripted Program

Ver más
The Oscars: All Access
Watch What Happens: Live

Outstanding Directing for a Documentary/Nonfiction Program

Ver más
Brett MorgenGANADOR

Brett Morgen
por Jane
Bryan FogelBryan Fogel
por Ícaro
Ken Burns,Lynn NovickKen Burns,Lynn Novick
por The Vietnam War
Judd ApatowJudd Apatow
por The Zen Diaries of Garry Shandling
Chapman Way,Maclain WayChapman Way,Maclain Way
por Wild Wild Country

Outstanding Directing for a Reality Program

Ver más
Patrick McManusPatrick McManus
por American Ninja Warrior
Ken FuchsKen Fuchs
por Shark Tank
Bertram van Munster
por The Amazing Race
Alan CarterAlan Carter
por The Voice

Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes

Ver más
Una serie de eventos desafortunados (2017) Una serie de eventos desafortunados (2017)
Director: Barry Sonnenfeld, Jonathan Teplitzky
Neil Patrick Harris, Patrick Warburton
Fahrenheit 451
Westworld Westworld
Director: Richard J. Lewis, Tarik Saleh
Thandie Newton, Jeffrey Wright

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Limited Series or Movie

Ver más
American Crime Story American Crime Story
GANADOR
Director: John Singleton, Richard Shepard
Sarah Paulson, Annaleigh Ashford
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: Miguel Arteta, Barbara Brown
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
Genius Genius
Director: Kenneth Biller, Ron Howard
Samantha Colley, Seth Gabel
Godless Godless
Director: Scott Frank
Jack O'Connell, Michelle Dockery
El último magnate El último magnate
Director: Stacie Passon, Daisy von Scherler Mayer
Matt Bomer, Kelsey Grammer
Twin Peaks

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Multi-Camera Series or Special

Ver más
Dancing with the Stars
Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert
Saturday Night Live
The Voice

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single-Camera Series

Ver más
Westworld Westworld
GANADOR
Director: Richard J. Lewis, Tarik Saleh
Thandie Newton, Jeffrey Wright
GLOW GLOW
Director: Lynn Shelton, Mark A. Burley
Alison Brie, Betty Gilpin
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Timothy Van Patten, Neil Marshall
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
The Crown The Crown
Director: Christian Schwochow, Stephen Daldry
Claire Foy, Olivia Colman
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Director: Amy Sherman-Palladino, Daniel Palladino
Rachel Brosnahan, Alex Borstein

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation

Ver más
Hora de aventuras Hora de aventuras
GANADOR
Director: Bong Hee Han, Lindsay Small-Butera
John DiMaggio, Jeremy Shada
Hey Arnold: The Jungle Movie
GANADOR
Disney Mickey Mouse Disney Mickey Mouse
GANADOR
Director: Aaron Springer, Chris Savino
Chris Diamantopoulos, Russi Taylor
Steven Universe Steven Universe
GANADOR
Director: Rebecca Sugar, Alonso Ramirez Ramos
Zach Callison, Deedee Magno
Los Simpson Los Simpson
GANADOR
Director: Pete Michels, Lauren MacMullan
Dan Castellaneta, Nancy Cartwright

Outstanding Interactive Program

Ver más
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
GANADOR
Director: Bruce Leddy, Elliot Mendelson
John Oliver, David Kaye
Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
Saturday Night Live
The Daily Show
The Late Late Show with James Corden

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for a Variety Series

Ver más
Saturday Night Live
GANADOR
Dancing with the Stars
So You Think You Can Dance
The Voice

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for a Variety Special

Ver más
Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert
GANADOR
Super Bowl LII Halftime Show Starring Justin Timberlake
The 71st Annual Tony Awards

Outstanding Main Title Design

Ver más
Counterpart Counterpart
GANADOR
Director: Hanelle M. Culpepper, Kyle Patrick Alvarez
J.K. Simmons, Olivia Williams
Altered Carbon Altered Carbon
Director: Alex Graves, Uta Briesewitz
Chris Conner, Renée Elise Goldsberry
GLOW GLOW
Director: Lynn Shelton, Mark A. Burley
Alison Brie, Betty Gilpin
El alienista El alienista
Director: David Petrarca, Jamie Payne
Daniel Brühl, Luke Evans
Westworld Westworld
Director: Richard J. Lewis, Tarik Saleh
Thandie Newton, Jeffrey Wright

Outstanding Makeup for a Limited Series or Movie (Non-Prosthetic)

Ver más
American Crime Story American Crime Story
GANADOR
Director: John Singleton, Richard Shepard
Sarah Paulson, Annaleigh Ashford
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: Miguel Arteta, Barbara Brown
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
Genius Genius
Director: Kenneth Biller, Ron Howard
Samantha Colley, Seth Gabel
El último magnate El último magnate
Director: Stacie Passon, Daisy von Scherler Mayer
Matt Bomer, Kelsey Grammer
Twin Peaks

Outstanding Makeup for a Multi-Camera Series or Special (Non-Prosthetic)

Ver más
Saturday Night Live
GANADOR
Dancing with the Stars

Outstanding Makeup for a Multi-Camera Series or a Special (Non-Prosthetic)

Ver más
Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert
The Voice

Outstanding Makeup for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)

Ver más
Westworld Westworld
GANADOR
Director: Richard J. Lewis, Tarik Saleh
Thandie Newton, Jeffrey Wright
GLOW GLOW
Director: Lynn Shelton, Mark A. Burley
Alison Brie, Betty Gilpin
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Timothy Van Patten, Neil Marshall
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
This Is Us This Is Us
Director: Paul Tigue
Milo Ventimiglia, Mandy Moore
Vikingos Vikingos
Director: David Wellington, David Frazee
Katheryn Winnick, Gustaf Skarsgård

Outstanding Motion Design

Ver más
Broad City Broad City
GANADOR
Director: Amy Poehler, Nick Paley
Abbi Jacobson, Ilana Glazer
Wasted! The Story of Food Waste
GANADOR

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
Will & Grace Will & Grace
GANADOR
Director: James Burrows
Eric McCormack, Debra Messing
Mom Mom
Director: Ted Wass, Jon Cryer
Anna Faris, Allison Janney
Dia a dia Dia a dia
Director: Michael Shea, Pamela Fryman
Justina Machado, Todd Grinnell
Roseanne Roseanne
Director: Gail Mancuso, John Pasquin
Roseanne Barr, John Goodman
Big Bang Big Bang
Director: James Burrows, Kristy Cecil
Johnny Galecki, Jim Parsons

Outstanding Music Composition for a Limited Series, Movie or Special (Original Dramatic Score)

Ver más
March of the Penguins 2: The Next Step
GANADOR
Alias Grace Alias Grace
Director: Mary Harron
Sarah Gadon, Edward Holcroft
Black Mirror Black Mirror
Director: Jodie Foster, Timothy Van Patten
Daniel Lapaine, Hannah John-Kamen
Electric Dreams Electric Dreams
Director: David Farr, Alan Taylor
Steve Buscemi, Geraldine Chaplin
Electric Dreams Electric Dreams
Director: David Farr, Alan Taylor
Steve Buscemi, Geraldine Chaplin
Godless Godless
Director: Scott Frank
Jack O'Connell, Michelle Dockery

Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score)

Ver más
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
GANADOR
Director: Timothy Van Patten, Neil Marshall
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Jessica Jones Jessica Jones
Director: Rosemary Rodriguez, Millicent Shelton
Krysten Ritter, Rachael Taylor
SEAL Team SEAL Team
Director: Christine Moore, Félix Enríquez Alcalá
David Boreanaz, Max Thieriot
Star Wars Rebels Star Wars Rebels
Director: Justin Ridge, Dave Filoni
Taylor Gray, Dave Filoni
Westworld Westworld
Director: Richard J. Lewis, Tarik Saleh
Thandie Newton, Jeffrey Wright

Outstanding Music Direction

Ver más
Tony Bennett: The Library of Congress Gershwin Prize for Popular Song
GANADOR
Bruno Mars: 24K Magic Live at the Apollo
Super Bowl LII Halftime Show Starring Justin Timberlake
The Oscars

Outstanding Music Supervision

Ver más
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
GANADOR
Director: Amy Sherman-Palladino, Daniel Palladino
Rachel Brosnahan, Alex Borstein
Atlanta Atlanta
Director: Donald Glover, Amy Seimetz
Donald Glover, Brian Tyree Henry
Stranger Things Stranger Things
Director: Shawn Levy, Rebecca Thomas
Winona Ryder, David Harbour
This Is Us This Is Us
Director: Paul Tigue
Milo Ventimiglia, Mandy Moore

Outstanding Narrator

Ver más
Blue Planet II
GANADOR
24/7
March of the Penguins 2: The Next Step
Savage Kingdom

Outstanding Original Interactive Program

Ver más
Back to the Moon

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

Ver más
Godless Godless
GANADOR
Director: Scott Frank
Jack O'Connell, Michelle Dockery
The Defenders
El último magnate El último magnate
Director: Stacie Passon, Daisy von Scherler Mayer
Matt Bomer, Kelsey Grammer
The Putin Interviews
La Garrapata La Garrapata
Director: Kate Dennis, Rosemary Rodriguez
Peter Serafinowicz, Griffin Newman

Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics

Ver más
Saturday Night Live
GANADOR
A Christmas Story Live!
Big Mouth Big Mouth
Director: Mark Levin, Joel Moser
Nick Kroll, John Mulaney
Steve Martin and Martin Short: An Evening You Will Forget for the Rest of Your Life
The Good Fight The Good Fight
Director: Clark Johnson, Félix Enríquez Alcalá
Christine Baranski, Cush Jumbo

Outstanding Period Costumes

Ver más
The Crown The Crown
GANADOR
Director: Christian Schwochow, Stephen Daldry
Claire Foy, Olivia Colman
Genius Genius
Director: Kenneth Biller, Ron Howard
Samantha Colley, Seth Gabel
Outlander Outlander
Director: Jamie Payne, Meera Menon
Caitriona Balfe, Sam Heughan
El alienista El alienista
Director: David Petrarca, Jamie Payne
Daniel Brühl, Luke Evans
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Director: Amy Sherman-Palladino, Daniel Palladino
Rachel Brosnahan, Alex Borstein

Outstanding Picture Editing for Nonfiction Programming

Ver más
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown
GANADOR
Jane
The Defiant Ones The Defiant Ones
Director: Allen Hughes
Bono, Dr. Dre
The Zen Diaries of Garry Shandling
Wild Wild Country Wild Wild Country
Director: Maclain Way, Chapman Way
Osho, Ma Anand Sheela

Outstanding Picture Editing for Variety Programming

Ver más
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
GANADOR
Director: Bruce Leddy, Elliot Mendelson
John Oliver, David Kaye
Drunk History Drunk History
Director: Jeremy Konner, Derek Waters
Derek Waters, Bennie Arthur
Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
Director: Bruce Leddy, Elliot Mendelson
John Oliver, David Kaye
The Late Late Show Carpool Karaoke Primetime Special

Outstanding Picture Editing for a Structured or Competition Reality Program

Ver más
Queer Eye Queer Eye
GANADOR
Director: Hisham Abed
Bobby Berk, Karamo Brown
American Ninja Warrior
The Amazing Race
The Voice

Outstanding Picture Editing for an Unstructured Reality Program

Ver más
United Shades of America
GANADOR
Born This Way
Deadliest Catch
Life Below Zero

Outstanding Production Design for Variety, Nonfiction, Reality or Reality-Competition Series

Ver más
Saturday Night Live
GANADOR
Bill Nye Saves the World
Dancing with the Stars
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
Director: Bruce Leddy, Elliot Mendelson
John Oliver, David Kaye
The Voice

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Contemporary Program (One Hour or More)

Ver más
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: Miguel Arteta, Barbara Brown
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
Ozark Ozark
Director: Amanda Marsalis, Cherien Dabis
Jason Bateman, Laura Linney
Twin Peaks

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Period or Fantasy Program (One Hour or More)

Ver más
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
GANADOR
Director: Timothy Van Patten, Neil Marshall
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
El alienista El alienista
Director: David Petrarca, Jamie Payne
Daniel Brühl, Luke Evans
The Crown The Crown
Director: Christian Schwochow, Stephen Daldry
Claire Foy, Olivia Colman
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Director: Amy Sherman-Palladino, Daniel Palladino
Rachel Brosnahan, Alex Borstein
Westworld Westworld
Director: Richard J. Lewis, Tarik Saleh
Thandie Newton, Jeffrey Wright

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Program (Half-Hour or Less)

Ver más
GLOW GLOW
GANADOR
Director: Lynn Shelton, Mark A. Burley
Alison Brie, Betty Gilpin
Barry Barry
Director: Liza Johnson, Hiro Murai
Bill Hader, Stephen Root
Grace and Frankie Grace and Frankie
Director: Wendey Stanzler, Randall Keenan Winston
Lily Tomlin, Jane Fonda
Silicon Valley Silicon Valley
Director: Pete Chatmon, Eric Appel
Thomas Middleditch, Josh Brener
Will & Grace Will & Grace
Director: James Burrows
Eric McCormack, Debra Messing

Outstanding Production Design for a Variety Special

Ver más
Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert
GANADOR
75th Golden Globe Awards
The 60th Annual Grammy Awards
The Carol Burnett 50th Anniversary Special
The Oscars

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Limited Series, Movie or Special

Ver más
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
GANADOR
Director: Timothy Van Patten, Neil Marshall
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
American Crime Story American Crime Story
Director: John Singleton, Richard Shepard
Sarah Paulson, Annaleigh Ashford
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: Miguel Arteta, Barbara Brown
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
Westworld Westworld
Director: Richard J. Lewis, Tarik Saleh
Thandie Newton, Jeffrey Wright

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program

Ver más
American Ninja Warrior
The Amazing Race
The Voice
Top Chef Top Chef
Director: Paul Starkman, Ariel Boles
Tom Colicchio, Padma Lakshmi

Outstanding Short Form Comedy or Drama Series

Ver más
An Emmy for Megan
The Walking Dead: Red Machete
aka Wyatt Cenac

Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction or Reality Series

Ver más
Inside Look: The Assassination of Gianni Versace - American Crime Story
Last Chance Kitchen

Outstanding Short Form Variety Series

Ver más
Carpool Karaoke
GANADOR
Creating Saturday Night Live
Gay of Thrones
Honest Trailers
The Daily Show
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series

Ver más
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
GANADOR
Director: Amy Sherman-Palladino, Daniel Palladino
Rachel Brosnahan, Alex Borstein
Atlanta Atlanta
Director: Donald Glover, Amy Seimetz
Donald Glover, Brian Tyree Henry
Atlanta Atlanta
Director: Donald Glover, Amy Seimetz
Donald Glover, Brian Tyree Henry
Barry Barry
Director: Liza Johnson, Hiro Murai
Bill Hader, Stephen Root
Barry Barry
Director: Liza Johnson, Hiro Murai
Bill Hader, Stephen Root

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series

Ver más
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Timothy Van Patten, Neil Marshall
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Timothy Van Patten, Neil Marshall
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Timothy Van Patten, Neil Marshall
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Stranger Things Stranger Things
Director: Shawn Levy, Rebecca Thomas
Winona Ryder, David Harbour

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Limited Series or Movie

Ver más
Black Mirror Black Mirror
GANADOR
Director: Jodie Foster, Timothy Van Patten
Daniel Lapaine, Hannah John-Kamen
American Crime Story American Crime Story
Director: John Singleton, Richard Shepard
Sarah Paulson, Annaleigh Ashford
American Crime Story American Crime Story
Director: John Singleton, Richard Shepard
Sarah Paulson, Annaleigh Ashford
American Crime Story American Crime Story
Director: John Singleton, Richard Shepard
Sarah Paulson, Annaleigh Ashford
Twin Peaks

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation

Ver más
Atlanta Atlanta
GANADOR
Director: Donald Glover, Amy Seimetz
Donald Glover, Brian Tyree Henry
Ballers Ballers
Director: Julian Farino, Millicent Shelton
Dwayne Johnson, John David Washington
Barry Barry
Director: Liza Johnson, Hiro Murai
Bill Hader, Stephen Root
Vice Principals Vice Principals
Director: Danny McBride, Jody Hill
Danny McBride, Walton Goggins

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)

Ver más
Stranger Things Stranger Things
GANADOR
Director: Shawn Levy, Rebecca Thomas
Winona Ryder, David Harbour
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
Director: Timothy Van Patten, Neil Marshall
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Homeland Homeland
Director: Nelson McCormick, Carl Franklin
Claire Danes, Mandy Patinkin
Star Trek: Discovery Star Trek: Discovery
Director: Maja Vrvilo, Hanelle M. Culpepper
Sonequa Martin-Green, Doug Jones
Westworld Westworld
Director: Richard J. Lewis, Tarik Saleh
Thandie Newton, Jeffrey Wright

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Limited Series, Movie or Special

Ver más
Black Mirror Black Mirror
GANADOR
Director: Jodie Foster, Timothy Van Patten
Daniel Lapaine, Hannah John-Kamen
American Horror Story American Horror Story
Director: Miguel Arteta, Barbara Brown
Evan Peters, Sarah Paulson
Fahrenheit 451
Godless Godless
Director: Scott Frank
Jack O'Connell, Michelle Dockery
Twin Peaks
Waco Waco
Director: Dennie Gordon, John Erick Dowdle
Michael Shannon, Taylor Kitsch

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Nonfiction Program (Single or Multi-Camera)

Ver más
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown
GANADOR
Blue Planet II
Jane
The Defiant Ones The Defiant Ones
Director: Allen Hughes
Bono, Dr. Dre
The Vietnam War
Wild Wild Country Wild Wild Country
Director: Maclain Way, Chapman Way
Osho, Ma Anand Sheela

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation

Ver más
Barry Barry
GANADOR
Director: Liza Johnson, Hiro Murai
Bill Hader, Stephen Root
Padre de Familia Padre de Familia
Director: James Purdum, Dominic Polcino
Seth MacFarlane, Alex Borstein
Modern Family Modern Family
Director: Jason Z. Kemp, Trey Clinesmith
Ed O'Neill, Sofía Vergara
Silicon Valley Silicon Valley
Director: Pete Chatmon, Eric Appel
Thomas Middleditch, Josh Brener

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)

Ver más
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
GANADOR
Director: Timothy Van Patten, Neil Marshall
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Mr. Robot Mr. Robot
Director: Nisha Ganatra, Sam Esmail
Rami Malek, Christian Slater
Stranger Things Stranger Things
Director: Shawn Levy, Rebecca Thomas
Winona Ryder, David Harbour
Westworld Westworld
Director: Richard J. Lewis, Tarik Saleh
Thandie Newton, Jeffrey Wright

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Limited Series or Movie

Ver más
Genius Genius
GANADOR
Director: Kenneth Biller, Ron Howard
Samantha Colley, Seth Gabel
American Crime Story American Crime Story
Director: John Singleton, Richard Shepard
Sarah Paulson, Annaleigh Ashford
Fahrenheit 451
Twin Peaks
Waco Waco
Director: Dennie Gordon, John Erick Dowdle
Michael Shannon, Taylor Kitsch

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Nonfiction Program (Single or Multi-Camera)

Ver más
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown
GANADOR
Jane
The Defiant Ones The Defiant Ones
Director: Allen Hughes
Bono, Dr. Dre
The Vietnam War
Wild Wild Country Wild Wild Country
Director: Maclain Way, Chapman Way
Osho, Ma Anand Sheela

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety Series or Special

Ver más
Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert
GANADOR
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
Director: Bruce Leddy, Elliot Mendelson
John Oliver, David Kaye
The 60th Annual Grammy Awards
The Oscars
The Voice

Outstanding Special Visual Effects

Ver más
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
GANADOR
Director: Timothy Van Patten, Neil Marshall
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Altered Carbon Altered Carbon
Director: Alex Graves, Uta Briesewitz
Chris Conner, Renée Elise Goldsberry
Lost in Space Lost in Space
Director: Tim Southam, Alice Troughton
Molly Parker, Toby Stephens
Stranger Things Stranger Things
Director: Shawn Levy, Rebecca Thomas
Winona Ryder, David Harbour
Westworld Westworld
Director: Richard J. Lewis, Tarik Saleh
Thandie Newton, Jeffrey Wright

Outstanding Special Visual Effects in a Supporting Role

Ver más
El alienista El alienista
GANADOR
Director: David Petrarca, Jamie Payne
Daniel Brühl, Luke Evans
Mr. Robot Mr. Robot
Director: Nisha Ganatra, Sam Esmail
Rami Malek, Christian Slater
The Crown The Crown
Director: Christian Schwochow, Stephen Daldry
Claire Foy, Olivia Colman

Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Comedy Series or a Variety Program

Ver más
GLOW GLOW
GANADOR
Director: Lynn Shelton, Mark A. Burley
Alison Brie, Betty Gilpin
Brooklyn Nine-Nine Brooklyn Nine-Nine
Director: Julie Anne Robinson, Michael McDonald
Andy Samberg, Stephanie Beatriz
Cobra Kai Cobra Kai
Director: Lin Oeding, Jon Hurwitz
Courtney Henggeler, Mary Mouser
Saturday Night Live
Shameless Shameless
Director: Craig Zisk, Daisy von Scherler Mayer
William H. Macy, Ethan Cutkosky

Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series, Limited Series or Movie

Ver más
Juego de tronos Juego de tronos
GANADOR
Director: Timothy Van Patten, Neil Marshall
Peter Dinklage, Lena Headey
Blindspot Blindspot
Director: David Johnson, Adam Salky
Sullivan Stapleton, Jaimie Alexander
The Blacklist The Blacklist
Director: Victor Nelli Jr., Tessa Blake
James Spader, Megan Boone
The Punisher The Punisher
Director: Antonio Campos, Kevin Hooks
Jon Bernthal, Amber Rose Revah
Westworld Westworld
Director: Richard J. Lewis, Tarik Saleh
Thandie Newton, Jeffrey Wright

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Limited Series, Movie or Special

Ver más
The 2018 Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony
The Late Late Show Carpool Karaoke Primetime Special
The Oscars

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Series

Ver más
Saturday Night Live
GANADOR
Dancing with the Stars
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
Director: Bruce Leddy, Elliot Mendelson
John Oliver, David Kaye
The Voice

Outstanding Writing for a Nonfiction Program

Ver más
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown
GANADOR
Icarus
Jane
The Defiant Ones The Defiant Ones
Director: Allen Hughes
Bono, Dr. Dre
The Vietnam War
Ediciones Premios Emmy
202020192018201720162015
201420132012201120102009
200820072006200520042003
200220012000199919981997
199619951994199319921991
199019891988198719861985
198419831982198119801979
197819771976197519741973
197219711970196919681967
196619651964196319621961
196019591958195719561955
195419531952195119501949
Más Premios
Premios Ariel
Premios Oscar
Premios Goya
Premios Globos de Oro
Premios BAFTA
Premios César
Premios SAG

Otras Ediciones
<< 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 >>
Cine.com en
Links Interesantes
:: CINE.COM - Las mejores películas, cartelera de cine, fotos, juegos de cine..
:: MUSICA.COM - Letras de canciones, vídeos de música, wallpapers, fotos..
:: VIDEOJUEGOS.COM - Videojuegos en flash para que pases un buen ratillo
Películas: 123.701